[[4:5.7714]] Schwaller Reaches 2020 SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship Semifinals

Curling Scores

M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 8:30am GMT
Whyte Final
Hess (EE)
Paterson Final
Ramsfjell (8)
Bryce Final
Glukhov (8)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (EE)
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Suter Final
Mueller (10)
Schwaller Final
Rieder (9)
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Hoesli Final
Klossner (EE)
Traub 10  Final
Huerlimann (EE)
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
Miramichi, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 4:00pm AT
Crouse Final
Dobson (8)
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 7:00pm ET
Johnson  
McGillivray  
Olafson  
Bijl  
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 6:00pm CT
Jensen  
Ogg  
Tober  
Stobbe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Schwaller Reaches 2020 SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship Semifinals

Mar 6 - 15, 2020

Baden, Switzerland
Games: 10  
Record: 6W - 4L  
PF/G: 7.79  
PA/G: 6.84  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
Xenia Schwaller (Baden, SUI) run at the 2020 SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship came to an end in the semifinals with a 9-6 loss to Sarah Mueller (Biel, SUI). of the 2020 SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship in Adelboden, Switzerland;
 
Schwaller finished 6-1 in the 8 team SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship qualifying round, held March 6 - 15, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Schwaller lost 11-8 to Nadine Bartschiger (Wallisellen, SUI), then responded with a 5-4 win over Fabienne Mollet (Biel, SUI). Schwaller won 8-7 against Emma Suter (Lausanne, SUI), then won 8-2 against Mueller and 8-7 against Fabienne Rieder (Bern, SUI). Schwaller won 10-4 against Eliaine Wilhelm (Adelboden, SUI), then won 10-8 against Sarina Ryser (Grindelwald, SUI) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Schwaller earned 5.771 world rankings points for their Top 4 finish in the SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship. For week of the event schedule, Schwaller did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Schwaller ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 8:30am GMT
Whyte Final
Hess (EE)
Paterson Final
Ramsfjell (8)
Bryce Final
Glukhov (8)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (EE)
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Suter Final
Mueller (10)
Schwaller Final
Rieder (9)
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Hoesli Final
Klossner (EE)
Traub 10  Final
Huerlimann (EE)
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
Miramichi, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 4:00pm AT
Crouse Final
Dobson (8)
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 7:00pm ET
Johnson  
McGillivray  
Olafson  
Bijl  
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 6:00pm CT
Jensen  
Ogg  
Tober  
Stobbe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑