Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship -- Round-Robin

Mar 6 - 15, 2020
Xenia Schwaller
Baden, SUI
0.857  4-0  2-1  3-0  1-0  1-0 
Emma Suter
Lausanne, SUI
0.857  4-1  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Sarah Mueller
Biel, SUI
0.714  4-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Fabienne Rieder
Bern, SUI
0.571  4-1  0-2  1-2  0-0  1-1 
Nadine Bartschiger
Wallisellen, SUI
0.429  1-2  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fabienne Mollet
Biel, SUI
0.286  2-1  0-4  0-3  0-1  0-0 
Eliaine Wilhelm
Adelboden, SUI
0.286  2-0  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarina Ryser
Grindelwald, SUI
0.000  0-1  0-6  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Mar 6, 20 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Eliaine Wilhelm Emma Suter 2-7    Final (8)
2 Fabienne Mollet Sarah Mueller 5-6    Final (10)
3 Nadine Bartschiger Xenia Schwaller 11-8    Final (9)
4 Sarina Ryser Fabienne Rieder 5-9    Final (9)
Fri, Mar 6, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Xenia Schwaller Fabienne Mollet 5-4    Final (10)
2 Fabienne Rieder Eliaine Wilhelm 13-6    Final (8)
3 Emma Suter Sarina Ryser 12-1    Final (6)
4 Sarah Mueller Nadine Bartschiger 9-4    Final (8)
Sat, Mar 7, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sarina Ryser Nadine Bartschiger 6-8    Final (9)
2 Emma Suter Xenia Schwaller 7-8    Final (EE)
3 Fabienne Rieder Sarah Mueller 2-10    Final (7)
4 Eliaine Wilhelm Fabienne Mollet 5-9    Final (9)
Sat, Mar 7, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Xenia Schwaller Sarah Mueller 8-2    Final (7)
2 Sarina Ryser Eliaine Wilhelm 3-8    Final (8)
3 Fabienne Mollet Nadine Bartschiger 4-10    Final (8)
4 Fabienne Rieder Emma Suter 5-6    Final (10)
Sun, Mar 8, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nadine Bartschiger Eliaine Wilhelm 6-8    Final (10)
2 Sarah Mueller Emma Suter 4-6    Final (9)
3 Xenia Schwaller Fabienne Rieder 8-7    Final (EE)
4 Fabienne Mollet Sarina Ryser 9-6    Final (9)
Fri, Mar 13, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sarina Ryser Sarah Mueller 6-12    Final (9)
2 Nadine Bartschiger Fabienne Rieder 3-9    Final (9)
3 Fabienne Mollet Emma Suter 4-10    Final (8)
4 Eliaine Wilhelm Xenia Schwaller 4-10    Final (9)
Fri, Mar 13, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Fabienne Rieder Fabienne Mollet 6-5    Final (EE)
2 Xenia Schwaller Sarina Ryser 10-8    Final (10)
3 Sarah Mueller Eliaine Wilhelm 7-5    Final (9)
4 Emma Suter Nadine Bartschiger 8-6    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

WCF World Team Rankings schedule launches with Curling Stadium set to broadcast Major Tour events in Ontario, Manitoba, Saskatchewan and Minnesota.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑