Curling Scores

W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 4:30pm ET
Aucoin 9th
Langford
Markle 8th
Madden
Acres Final
Johnston (8)
Daigle 10  8th
Parkinson 10 
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 1:00pm ET
MacDougall 12  Final
Hastings (8)
MacTavish Final
Wright (10)
Garner Final
Mulima (10) Watch Live Curling!
DiFranco Final
Benning (10)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 5:00pm CET
Schw/Schw Final
Howa/Lach (6)
Schw/Schw Final
Howa/Lach (6)
  7th
 
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 5:30pm ET
Gagn/Mori 6th
Fill/Bilo
Ouel/Rous 7th
Bouc/Char
Beau/Sima 7th
Tang/Robi 10 
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 8:00pm CET
Yang/Tian Final
Immo/Sipi (7)
van /Spru Final
Wiks/Wiks 11  (6)
Jens/Qvis Final
Shev/Coul (8)
Otae/Unan Final
Chan/Gold (8)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 7:30pm EET
Wedd/Rann Final
Grom/Lill (7)
Gudo/Gudo Final
Kaar/Pada 10  (7)
Kald/Lill Final
Peeb/Jako (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Aberdeen Classic

Dec 8 - 10, 2023
Brackets: Pool PlayAdmin
Draw Dec 9 - 1:30 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Benny Kapp
Fuessen, GER
   2  0  3  0  4  X      9  
Glen Muirhead
Perth, SCO
     0  2  0  1  0  X      3  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Fourth:
Player Photo
Marc
Muskatewitz
Skip:
Player Photo
Benny
Kapp
Second:
Player Photo
Felix
Messenzehl
Lead:
Player Photo
Johannes
Scheuerl
Skip:
Player Photo
Glen
Muirhead
Third:
Player Photo

Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Event Statistics

Benny Kapp
Games: 6  
Record: 6W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 11.84  
PA/G: 5.53  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.65  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  
Glen Muirhead
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.78  
PA/G: 10.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Season Statistics

Benny Kapp
Games: 58  
Record: 35W - 23L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.39  
PA/G: 6.61  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Glen Muirhead
Games: 62  
Record: 38W - 24L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 5W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.99  
PA/G: 6.32  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Scoring Records - Season

Benny Kapp

HIGH END SCORE: HAMMER
> 5 in 4th End vs. Andreas Harstad (Aug 26, 2023)

HIGH END SCORE: STEAL
> 1 in 4th End vs. Aaron Sluchinski (Sep 18, 2023)
> 1 in 7th End vs. Wouter Gosgens (Sep 18, 2023)
> 1 in 5th End vs. Wouter Gosgens (Sep 15, 2023)
> 1 in 4th End vs. Wouter Gosgens (Sep 15, 2023)
> 1 in 1st End vs. Wouter Gosgens (Sep 15, 2023)
> 1 in 5th End vs. Andreas Harstad (Aug 26, 2023)
> 1 in 7th End vs. Yves Stocker (Aug 19, 2023)
> 1 in 3rd End vs. Jan Iseli (Aug 17, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: HAMMER
> 4 in 7th End vs. Aaron Sluchinski (Sep 18, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: STEAL
> 2 in 3rd End vs. Ross Whyte (Aug 18, 2023)

Glen Muirhead

Curling Scores

W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 4:30pm ET
Aucoin 9th
Langford
Markle 8th
Madden
Acres Final
Johnston (8)
Daigle 10  8th
Parkinson 10 
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 1:00pm ET
MacDougall 12  Final
Hastings (8)
MacTavish Final
Wright (10)
Garner Final
Mulima (10) Watch Live Curling!
DiFranco Final
Benning (10)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 5:00pm CET
Schw/Schw Final
Howa/Lach (6)
Schw/Schw Final
Howa/Lach (6)
  7th
 
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 5:30pm ET
Gagn/Mori 6th
Fill/Bilo
Ouel/Rous 7th
Bouc/Char
Beau/Sima 7th
Tang/Robi 10 
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 8:00pm CET
Yang/Tian Final
Immo/Sipi (7)
van /Spru Final
Wiks/Wiks 11  (6)
Jens/Qvis Final
Shev/Coul (8)
Otae/Unan Final
Chan/Gold (8)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 7:30pm EET
Wedd/Rann Final
Grom/Lill (7)
Gudo/Gudo Final
Kaar/Pada 10  (7)
Kald/Lill Final
Peeb/Jako (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Homan on Top Once Again

A story book season continues for Team Homan (Photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) as they win gold at the Scotties once again.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑