Curling Scores

M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Shuster 6th
McEwen  Watch Live Curling!
Carruthers 6th
Dunstone  Watch Live Curling!
Bottcher 6th
de Jong  Watch Live Curling!
Sluchinski 6th
Howard  Watch Live Curling!
W: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 11:00pm ET
Kim Final
Kitazawa (8)
M: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 11:00pm ET
Gushue Final
Sato (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 9:45pm ET
Steep Final
Dupuis (8)
Reid 8th
Fanset
Fournier 8th
Lohnes
Lamb 6th
Kean
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 9:00pm CT
Purcell 9th
Manuel  Watch Live Curling!
Connolly Final
Ruohonen (3)
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 9:00pm CT
Johnson Final
Strouse (4)
McCarville 8th
Grandy  Watch Live Curling!
Huerlimann Final
Watling (8)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm ET
Brandwood Final
Markle (7)
Ladouceur Final
Christianson (7)
Jewer Final
Howard (8)
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 3:00pm MT
Skrlik Final
Hartwell (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 7:30pm GMT
Ukraine Final
India (7) Watch Live Curling!
Poland Final
China (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kyrgystan Final
Chinese Taipei 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Wales Final
Portugal (8) Watch Live Curling!
Latvia Final
Germany 12  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jamaica Final
Austria (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 3:00pm MT
Koe Final
Parent (EE) Watch Live Curling!
D: Kerrobert Sask Tour Mixed Doubles
Kerrobert, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 1:00pm CT
Barb/Heid Final
Kuzy/Will (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 12:00pm CT
Campbell Final
Graham (8)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 12:00pm CT
Cherwinski Final
Hayward (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic

Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2023
Brackets: Pool PlayAdmin
Draw Sep 30 - 2:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Ikue Kitazawa
Nagano, JPN
     1  0  1  0  2  0  0  1  0  5  
Momoha Tabata
Sapporo, JPN
   0  3  0  1  0  0  1  0  1  6  

WHERE TO WATCH:

Watch Live Curling! Youtube (CurlingZone) Watch Replay
Watch Live Curling! Youtube (VernonCurlingClub2258) Watch Replay
Skip:
No Photo
Ikue
Kitazawa
Third:
No Photo
Seina
Nakajima
Second:
No Photo
Minori
Suzuki
Lead:
No Photo
Hasumi
Ishigooka
Skip:
No Photo
Momoha
Tabata
Third:
No Photo
Miku
Nihira
Second:
Player Photo
Sae
Yamamoto
Lead:
No Photo
Mikoto
Nakajima

Event Statistics

Ikue Kitazawa
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.21  
PA/G: 5.90  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  
Momoha Tabata
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.76  
PA/G: 6.47  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Season Statistics

Ikue Kitazawa
Games: 47  
Record: 32W - 15L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 9.11  
PA/G: 6.04  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
Momoha Tabata
Games: 47  
Record: 27W - 20L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.33  
PA/G: 6.76  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.28  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Scoring Records - Season

Ikue Kitazawa

HIGH END SCORE: HAMMER
> 4 in 6th End vs. Laurie St-Georges (Oct 28, 2023)
> 4 in 7th End vs. Stephanie Senneker (Oct 28, 2023)
> 4 in 1st End vs. Kelsey Boyd (Oct 26, 2023)
> 4 in 7th End vs. Kim Dennis (Sep 29, 2023)
> 4 in 6th End vs. Jessie Hunkin (Sep 25, 2023)
> 4 in 6th End vs. Miyu Ueno (Sep 22, 2023)

HIGH END SCORE: STEAL
> 4 in 6th End vs. Corrie Huerlimann (Oct 18, 2023)
> 4 in 5th End vs. Mayu Minami (Aug 26, 2023)
> 4 in 7th End vs. Suhyeon Kim (Aug 3, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: HAMMER
> 3 in 1st End vs. Honoka Sasaki (Dec 1, 2023)
> 3 in 1st End vs. Jennifer Jones (Dec 1, 2023)
> 3 in 5th End vs. Eunjung Kim (Nov 30, 2023)
> 3 in 1st End vs. Eunjung Kim (Nov 30, 2023)
> 3 in 1st End vs. Hailey Armstrong (Oct 29, 2023)
> 3 in 5th End vs. Laurie St-Georges (Oct 28, 2023)
> 3 in 5th End vs. Hailey Armstrong (Oct 28, 2023)
> 3 in 5th End vs. Lauren Mann (Oct 26, 2023)
> 3 in 2nd End vs. Jolene Campbell (Oct 21, 2023)
> 3 in 5th End vs. Isabella Wrana (Oct 12, 2023)
> 3 in 2nd End vs. Momoha Tabata (Sep 30, 2023)
> 3 in 2nd End vs. Satsuki Fujisawa (Aug 26, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: STEAL
> 2 in 5th End vs. Hailey Armstrong (Oct 29, 2023)
> 2 in 6th End vs. Eunjung Kim (Oct 27, 2023)
> 2 in 3rd End vs. Eunjung Kim (Oct 27, 2023)
> 2 in 7th End vs. Shelley Hardy (Oct 12, 2023)
> 2 in 6th End vs. Shelley Hardy (Oct 12, 2023)
> 2 in 6th End vs. Isabella Wrana (Oct 12, 2023)
> 2 in 2nd End vs. Sarah Bailey (Oct 6, 2023)
> 2 in 4th End vs. Jessie Hunkin (Sep 25, 2023)
> 2 in 5th End vs. Suhyeon Kim (Aug 3, 2023)

Momoha Tabata

Curling Scores

M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Shuster 6th
McEwen  Watch Live Curling!
Carruthers 6th
Dunstone  Watch Live Curling!
Bottcher 6th
de Jong  Watch Live Curling!
Sluchinski 6th
Howard  Watch Live Curling!
W: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 8:00pm PT
Kim Final
Kitazawa (8)
M: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 8:00pm PT
Gushue Final
Sato (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 9:45pm ET
Steep Final
Dupuis (8)
Reid 8th
Fanset
Fournier 8th
Lohnes
Lamb 6th
Kean
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 9:00pm CT
Purcell 9th
Manuel  Watch Live Curling!
Connolly Final
Ruohonen (3)
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 9:00pm CT
Johnson Final
Strouse (4)
McCarville 8th
Grandy  Watch Live Curling!
Huerlimann Final
Watling (8)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm ET
Brandwood Final
Markle (7)
Ladouceur Final
Christianson (7)
Jewer Final
Howard (8)
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 3:00pm MT
Skrlik Final
Hartwell (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 7:30pm GMT
Ukraine Final
India (7) Watch Live Curling!
Poland Final
China (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kyrgystan Final
Chinese Taipei 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Wales Final
Portugal (8) Watch Live Curling!
Latvia Final
Germany 12  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jamaica Final
Austria (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 3:00pm MT
Koe Final
Parent (EE) Watch Live Curling!
D: Kerrobert Sask Tour Mixed Doubles
Kerrobert, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 1:00pm CT
Barb/Heid Final
Kuzy/Will (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 12:00pm CT
Campbell Final
Graham (8)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 3 -- 12:00pm CT
Cherwinski Final
Hayward (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Sluchinski Booked into Penticton Quarters

Sandwiched between big-name skips Brad Gushue and Matt Dunstone in the Canadian rankings is an Alberta foursome that has broken out this season as a top-five team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑