Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:30pm PT
Jason Montgomery 11  Final
Cameron de Jong (6)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 6:30pm PT
Shawna Jensen Final
Kristen Ryan (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Gushulak Final
Amy Wheatcroft (8)
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 12:30pm CET
Russia Final
Spain (7)
Turkey Final
Denmark (8)
Germany 8th
Hungary
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:00pm CT
Bethany Allan Final
Makenna Hadway (7)
Samantha Gevers Final
Zoey Terrick (EE)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 7:00pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Lance Bussieres (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic

Oct 14 - 18, 2021
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
   1  0  0  0  1  0  2  0  1  5  
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene, ON
     0  1  0  0  0  2  0  1  0  4  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Niklas
Edin
Third:
Player Photo
Oskar
Eriksson
Second:
Player Photo
Rasmus
Wrana
Lead:
Player Photo
Christoffer
Sundgren
Skip:
Player Photo
Glenn
Howard
Third:
Player Photo
Scott
Howard
Second:
Player Photo
David
Mathers
Lead:
Player Photo
Tim
March

Event Statistics

Niklas Edin
Games: 8  
Record: 8W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.89  
PA/G: 3.51  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.03  
Force Efficiency: 0.73  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Glenn Howard
Games: 9  
Record: 7W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.69  
PA/G: 5.41  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  

Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:30pm PT
Jason Montgomery 11  Final
Cameron de Jong (6)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 6:30pm PT
Shawna Jensen Final
Kristen Ryan (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Gushulak Final
Amy Wheatcroft (8)
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 12:30pm CET
Russia Final
Spain (7)
Turkey Final
Denmark (8)
Germany 8th
Hungary
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:00pm CT
Bethany Allan Final
Makenna Hadway (7)
Samantha Gevers Final
Zoey Terrick (EE)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 7:00pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Lance Bussieres (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Team Lott Advances to DEKALB Quarterfinals

Update: The article has been revised from its first edition which initially referred to Team Lott as "Team Simmons.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑
Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on null in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4637