Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am PT
Paul Cseke 6th
Matthew McCrady
Rob Nobert 6th
Jason Montgomery
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am PT
Shiella Cowan 7th
Amy Wheatcroft
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm CET
Japan Final
Latvia (6)
Korea 10  8th
Finland
Estonia Final
United States 11  (7)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am MT
Jordan Benko Final
Nolan Duncan 10  (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic

Oct 14 - 18, 2021
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
   1  1  0  2  3  X      7  
Jason Camm
Navan, ON
     0  0  1  0  0  X      1  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
John
Epping
Third:
Player Photo
Ryan
Fry
Second:
Player Photo
Mathew
Camm
Lead:
Player Photo
Brent
Laing
Skip:
Player Photo
Jason
Camm
Third:
Player Photo
Matthew
Hall
Second:
Player Photo
Cameron
Goodkey
Lead:
Player Photo
Jordie
Lyon-Hatcher

Event Statistics

John Epping
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 3L  
PF/G: 8.06  
PA/G: 5.83  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.85  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  
Jason Camm
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.15  
PA/G: 8.18  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.73  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  

Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am PT
Paul Cseke 6th
Matthew McCrady
Rob Nobert 6th
Jason Montgomery
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am PT
Shiella Cowan 7th
Amy Wheatcroft
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm CET
Japan Final
Latvia (6)
Korea 10  8th
Finland
Estonia Final
United States 11  (7)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am MT
Jordan Benko Final
Nolan Duncan 10  (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Team Lott Advances to DEKALB Quarterfinals

Update: The article has been revised from its first edition which initially referred to Team Lott as "Team Simmons.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑