Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am PT
Shiella Cowan 6th
Amy Wheatcroft
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am PT
Paul Cseke 5th
Matthew McCrady
Rob Nobert 5th
Jason Montgomery
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm CET
Japan Final
Latvia (6)
Korea 10  8th
Finland
Estonia Final
United States 11  (7)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am MT
Jordan Benko Final
Nolan Duncan 10  (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

GSOC Masters

Oct 19 - 24, 2021
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Bruce Mouat
Stirling, SCO
   1  0  2  0  0  1  0  3  7  
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste. Marie, NONT
     0  2  0  0  2  0  1  0  5  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Bruce
Mouat
Third:
Player Photo
Grant
Hardie
Second:
Player Photo
Bobby
Lammie
Lead:
Player Photo
Hammy
McMillan Jr.
Skip:
Player Photo
Brad
Jacobs
Third:
Player Photo
Marc
Kennedy
Second:
Player Photo
E.J.
Harnden
Lead:
Player Photo
Ryan
Harnden

Event Statistics

Bruce Mouat
Games: 6  
Record: 6W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.37  
PA/G: 4.42  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.00  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Brad Jacobs
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.36  
PA/G: 5.85  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.08  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  

Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am PT
Shiella Cowan 6th
Amy Wheatcroft
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am PT
Paul Cseke 5th
Matthew McCrady
Rob Nobert 5th
Jason Montgomery
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm CET
Japan Final
Latvia (6)
Korea 10  8th
Finland
Estonia Final
United States 11  (7)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am MT
Jordan Benko Final
Nolan Duncan 10  (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Team Lott Advances to DEKALB Quarterfinals

Update: The article has been revised from its first edition which initially referred to Team Lott as "Team Simmons.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑