World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 2nd
Altus
Dukes 2nd
Aubrey
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 7:00pm AT
Hicks Final
Graham (9)
Ross Final
Donaher 12  (6)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 6:00pm ET
Odishaw Final
Flannery (6)
Sherrard Final
Vaughan (5)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 4:00pm ET
Shaw Final
Pulli (8)
Mooney Final
Casper 11  (4)
Krumme Final
Marasciulo (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Alberta Scotties

Jan 22 - 26, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Krysta Hilker
St. Albert, AB
   0  0  1  0  1  1  0  X      3  
Laura Walker
Edmonton, AB
     1  0  0  3  0  0  5  X      9  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Krysta
Hilker
Third:
Player Photo
Karynn
Flory
Second:
No Photo
Sydney
Lewko
Lead:
Player Photo
Heather
Steele
Skip:
Player Photo
Laura
Walker
Third:
Player Photo
Kate
Cameron
Second:
Player Photo
Taylor
McDonald
Lead:
Player Photo
Nadine
Scotland

Event Statistics

Krysta Hilker
Games: 9  
Record: 5W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.47  
PA/G: 7.59  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.24  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Laura Walker
Games: 9  
Record: 9W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.38  
PA/G: 4.88  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Defense: 0.10  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Curling Scores

W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 2nd
Altus
Dukes 2nd
Aubrey
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 7:00pm AT
Hicks Final
Graham (9)
Ross Final
Donaher 12  (6)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 6:00pm ET
Odishaw Final
Flannery (6)
Sherrard Final
Vaughan (5)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 4:00pm ET
Shaw Final
Pulli (8)
Mooney Final
Casper 11  (4)
Krumme Final
Marasciulo (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑