World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Muirhead Final
Team Scheidegger (8)
Fleury Final
Wrana (8)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Koe Final
Paterson (5)
Gushue Final
Dunstone (7)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canad Inns Women's Classic

Oct 17 - 20, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Lauren Horton
Waterloo, ON
   0  2  3  1  2  X  X  X  8  
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
     1  0  0  0  0  X  X  X  1  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Lauren
Horton
Third:
Player Photo
Carly
Howard
Second:
Player Photo
Margot
Flemming
Lead:
Player Photo
Megan
Arnold
Skip:
Player Photo
Sayaka
Yoshimura
Third:
Player Photo
Kaho
Onodera
Second:
Player Photo
Anna
Ohmiya
Lead:
Player Photo
Yumie
Funayama

Event Statistics

Lauren Horton
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.16  
PA/G: 8.16  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  
Sayaka Yoshimura
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.21  
PA/G: 8.28  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.40  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Muirhead Final
Team Scheidegger (8)
Fleury Final
Wrana (8)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Koe Final
Paterson (5)
Gushue Final
Dunstone (7)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑