World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin 2nd
Orsted
Anderson 3rd
Barber
Mitchell 3rd
Englot
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black 9th
Birt
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Colter 8th
Stevens 10 
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman Final
McDonald (6)
Johnson Final
Olafson (6)
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
Wiebe 11  Final
Skog (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Sep 19 - 22, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
   1  0  2  1  1  2  X    7  
Jacques Gauthier
Winnipeg , MB
     0  1  0  0  0  0  X    1  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Jason
Gunnlaugson
Third:
Player Photo
Alex
Forrest
Second:
Player Photo
Adam
Casey
Lead:
Player Photo
Connor
Njegovan
Skip:
Player Photo
Jacques
Gauthier
Third:
No Photo
Jordan
Peters
Second:
No Photo
Brayden
Payette
Lead:
No Photo
Zack
Bilawka

Event Statistics

Jason Gunnlaugson
Games: 7  
Record: 7W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.00  
PA/G: 3.26  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.61  
Jacques Gauthier
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.48  
PA/G: 9.09  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin 2nd
Orsted
Anderson 3rd
Barber
Mitchell 3rd
Englot
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black 9th
Birt
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Colter 8th
Stevens 10 
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman Final
McDonald (6)
Johnson Final
Olafson (6)
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
Wiebe 11  Final
Skog (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jones/Laing taking on Warriner/Richard in Cameron's Brewing Doubles Final

Maddy Warriner/Charlie Richard of Woodstock upset Lisa Weagle/John Epping 8-7 in the semifinal to set up the final game.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑