World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin Final
Orsted (7)
Anderson Final
Barber (8)
Mitchell Final
Englot (3)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 6th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic

Sep 19 - 22, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Ross Whyte
Stirling, SCO
   3  0  0  2  1  0  1  X  7  
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi
Nagano, JPN
     0  1  1  0  0  0  0  X  2  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Ross
Whyte
Third:
Player Photo
Robin
Brydone
Second:
Player Photo
Duncan
McFadzean
Lead:
Player Photo
Euan
Kyle
Skip:
Player Photo
Tsuyoshi
Yamaguchi
Third:
Player Photo
Riku
Yanagisawa
Second:
Player Photo
Satoshi
Koizumi
Lead:
Player Photo
Fukuhiro
Ohno

Event Statistics

Ross Whyte
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.12  
PA/G: 4.41  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.47  
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.58  
PA/G: 6.36  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.36  
Force Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Efficiency: 0.41  

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin Final
Orsted (7)
Anderson Final
Barber (8)
Mitchell Final
Englot (3)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 6th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑