Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic

Oct 11 - 14, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Meghan Walter
Winnipeg, MB
     0  0  0  2  0  0  X    2  
Shae Bevan
Winnipeg, MB
     1  1  2  0  2  1  X    7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Meghan
Walter
Third:
No Photo
Erica
Wiebe
Second:
No Photo
Morgan
Reimer
Lead:
No Photo
Mackenzie
Elias
Skip:
No Photo
Shae
Bevan
Third:
No Photo
Randine
Baker
Second:
No Photo
Paige
Beaudry
Lead:
No Photo
Jenessa
Rutter

Event Statistics

Meghan Walter
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.00  
PA/G: 6.92  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.60  
Force Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Efficiency: 0.64  
Shae Bevan
Games: 6  
Record: 6W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.47  
PA/G: 6.51  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑