Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:30pm CET
Stocker  
Flasch  
Hostmaelingen  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Mouat  
Ramsfjell  
Schwaller  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi Final
Wrana (7)
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 7th
Blair
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere European Curling Championships

Nov 19 - 26, 2016
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Dec 31 - 7:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Netherlands
Neeleman, M
   0  1  1  0  2  0  1  0  0  X  5  
Estonia
Molder, M
     0  0  0  1  0  1  0  3  2  X  7  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo
Marianne
Neeleman
Third:
No Photo
Kimberly
Honders
Second:
No Photo
Linda
Kreijns
Lead:
No Photo
Bonnie
Nilhamn
Skip:
Player Photo
Maile
Molder
Third:
No Photo
Kristiine
Lill
Second:
Player Photo
Triin
Madisson
Lead:
No Photo
Lembe
Marley

Event Statistics

Netherlands
Games: 12  
Record: 6W - 6L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 4W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.49  
PA/G: 7.19  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  
Estonia
Games: 11  
Record: 8W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.17  
PA/G: 6.60  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Netherlands
Estonia

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:30pm CET
Stocker  
Flasch  
Hostmaelingen  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Mouat  
Ramsfjell  
Schwaller  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi Final
Wrana (7)
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 7th
Blair
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:40am GMT
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑