World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

StuSells Toronto Tankard

Oct 6 - 10, 2016
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Pierre-Luc Morissette
�bec, QC
   1  0  0  0  1  0  1  X  3  
Rasmus Stjerne
Hvidovre, DEN
     0  0  0  2  0  3  0  X  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Fourth:
Player Photo
Robert
Desjardins
Skip:
Player Photo
Pierre-Luc
Morissette
Second:
Player Photo
Thierry
Fournier
Lead:
Player Photo
Rene
Dubois
Skip:
Player Photo
Rasmus
Stjerne
Third:
Player Photo
Johnny
Frederiksen
Second:
Player Photo
Oliver
Dupont
Lead:
Player Photo
Troels
Harry

Event Statistics

Pierre-Luc Morissette
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.00  
PA/G: 7.20  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Rasmus Stjerne
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.53  
PA/G: 6.18  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑