World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 7:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan Final
Hong Kong (8)
Korea 13  Final
Nigeria (6)
Netherlands Final
Austria (8)
Lithuania Final
Slovakia (EE)
Slovenia Final
Latvia (8)
Poland Final
Italy (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 5:30am ET
Kim Final
van Dorp (8)
Horgan Final
Schnider (7)
Glukhov Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
Zou (7)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 1:00am ET
Dudt Final
Jentsch (8)
Madisson Final
Kim 10  (7)
Feltscher Final
Han (8)
Skrlik Final
Kovaleva (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Comeau  
Jones  
Sullivan  
Park  
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith  
Lyburn  
Wiebe  
LaVallee  
Bohn  
Smith  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham  
Crawford  
Yan  
Comeau  
Cousins  
Wang  
Smith  
Gim  
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon  
Watling  
Peterson  
Clark-Rouire  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Humpty's Champions Cup

Apr 23 - 28, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
     0  1  0  3  0  1  0  X  5  
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
   2  0  3  0  1  0  2  X  8  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Brad
Jacobs
Third:
Player Photo
Ryan
Fry
Second:
Player Photo
E.J.
Harnden
Lead:
Player Photo
Ryan
Harnden
Fourth:
Player Photo
Niklas
Edin
Third:
Player Photo
Jim
Cotter
Second:
Player Photo
Rasmus
Wrana
Lead:
Player Photo
Christoffer
Sundgren

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Jacobs
15
68
1.88 4.7 95%
3:  Ryan Fry
16
73
2.32 6.0 97%
2:  E.J. Harnden
16
69
1.94 5.2 91%
1:  Ryan Harnden
16
70
1.06 6.5 88%
 TEAM TOTALS 63 280 1.80 5.6 93%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Niklas Edin
16
73
3.02 4.6 100%
3:  Jim Cotter
16
41
2.68 3.8 55%
2:  Rasmus Wrana
16
75
1.84 3.5 98%
1:  Christoffer Sundgren
16
68
1.50 4.0 87%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 257 2.26 4.0 85%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Jacobs
11
50
2.00 5.2 95%
3:  Ryan Fry
11
50
1.72 4.2 94%
2:  E.J. Harnden
14
61
1.76 5.2 91%
1:  Ryan Harnden
16
70
1.06 6.5 88%
 TEAM TOTALS 52 231 1.60 5.4 92%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Niklas Edin
5
24
2.40 4.7 100%
3:  Jim Cotter
4
9
2.50 6.7 49%
2:  Rasmus Wrana
5
21
1.40 4.7 86%
1:  Christoffer Sundgren
14
63
1.36 3.8 92%
 TEAM TOTALS 28 117 1.72 4.5 87%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Jacobs
4
18
1.58 3.3 92%
3:  Ryan Fry
5
23
3.60 10.0 100%
2:  E.J. Harnden
2
8
3.12 5.0 89%
 TEAM TOTALS 11 49 2.78 6.7 97%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Niklas Edin
11
49
3.30 4.5 99%
3:  Jim Cotter
12
32
2.74 2.8 57%
2:  Rasmus Wrana
11
54
2.04 3.0 100%
1:  Christoffer Sundgren
2
5
2.50 5.0 54%
 TEAM TOTALS 36 140 2.68 3.5 84%

Event Statistics

Brad Jacobs
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.10  
PA/G: 6.19  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Defense: 0.10  
Force Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Niklas Edin
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.51  
PA/G: 6.38  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.65  
Steal Defense: 0.05  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  
 Head To Head between Skips
 Brad Jacobs vs. Niklas Edin
Jacobs
Brad
  Edin
Niklas
Games Played: 30
17 : 13
Date Event Result
Apr 25, 2019Humpty's Champions CupEdin8-5 
Dec 14, 2018Boost NationalJacobs7-5 
Oct 25, 2018Canadian Beef Masters of CurlingEdin8-2 
Sep 28, 2018Princess Auto Elite 10Jacobs3-0 
Apr 13, 2018Players' ChampionshipEdin5-4 
Apr 12, 2017Westjet Players' ChampionshipJacobs7-5 
Mar 16, 2017Princess Auto Elite 10Jacobs3-2 
Nov 12, 2016GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Edin6-3 
Oct 30, 2016WFG MastersEdin5-4 
Oct 26, 2016WFG MastersJacobs4-2 
Sep 26, 2016College Clean Restoration Curling ClassicJacobs5-4 
Sep 24, 2016College Clean Restoration Curling ClassicJacobs7-2 
Apr 14, 2016Players' ChampionshipEdin6-5 
Nov 11, 2015The NationalJacobs9-4 
Oct 12, 2015StuSells Toronto TankardJacobs6-1 
Sep 28, 2015Point Optical Curling ClassicJacobs5-2 
Mar 21, 2015Elite 10Edin3-2 
Oct 31, 2014Masters of CurlingJacobs7-6 
Apr 17, 2014Players' ChampionshipJacobs7-4 
Mar 13, 2014The Syncrude NationalEdin8-4 
Feb 11, 2014Olympic Winter GamesEdin7-6 
Oct 20, 2013Canad Inns Prairie ClassicJacobs5-2 
Sep 22, 2013AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicJacobs8-3 
Apr 6, 2013Ford World Men's Curling ChampionshipEdin8-6 
Apr 4, 2013Ford World Men's Curling ChampionshipEdin11-7 
Nov 25, 2012Challenge Casino de CharlevoixJacobs6-2 
Nov 23, 2012Challenge Casino de CharlevoixJacobs5-4 
Nov 15, 2012ROGERS Masters of CurlingJacobs6-1 
Apr 12, 2011GP Car and Home Players' ChampionshipEdin6-5 
Nov 3, 2010Grey Power World Cup of CurlingEdin7-6 

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 7:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan Final
Hong Kong (8)
Korea 13  Final
Nigeria (6)
Netherlands Final
Austria (8)
Lithuania Final
Slovakia (EE)
Slovenia Final
Latvia (8)
Poland Final
Italy (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 10:30am GMT
Kim Final
van Dorp (8)
Horgan Final
Schnider (7)
Glukhov Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
Zou (7)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 6:00am GMT
Dudt Final
Jentsch (8)
Madisson Final
Kim 10  (7)
Feltscher Final
Han (8)
Skrlik Final
Kovaleva (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Comeau  
Jones  
Sullivan  
Park  
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith  
Lyburn  
Wiebe  
LaVallee  
Bohn  
Smith  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham  
Crawford  
Yan  
Comeau  
Cousins  
Wang  
Smith  
Gim  
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon  
Watling  
Peterson  
Clark-Rouire  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑