World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black 6th
Birt
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens 10 
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:00am MT
Schmidt Final
Just (8)
Schneider Final
Holland (7)
Howard Final
Wisniewski (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman Final
McDonald (6)
Johnson Final
Olafson (6)
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
Wiebe 11  Final
Skog (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard

Sep 14 - 16, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Sarah Daviau
Ottawa, ON
     0  1  0  1  0  0  X    2  
Kayla Gray
Perth, ON
   1  0  2  0  2  3  X    8  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Lindsay
Kastrau
Third:
No Photo
Sarah
Daviau
Second:
Player Photo
Lindsay
Dubue
Lead:
Player Photo
Marcia
Richardson
Skip:
Player Photo
Kayla
Gray
Third:
Player Photo
Mikayla
Gemmill
Second:
Player Photo
Jessica
Thorne
Lead:
Player Photo
Morgan
Typhair

Event Statistics

Sarah Daviau
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 11.00  
PA/G: 8.20  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.42  
Kayla Gray
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.75  
PA/G: 8.44  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black 6th
Birt
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens 10 
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:00am MT
Schmidt Final
Just (8)
Schneider Final
Holland (7)
Howard Final
Wisniewski (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman Final
McDonald (6)
Johnson Final
Olafson (6)
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
Wiebe 11  Final
Skog (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jones/Laing taking on Warriner/Richard in Cameron's Brewing Doubles Final

Maddy Warriner/Charlie Richard of Woodstock upset Lisa Weagle/John Epping 8-7 in the semifinal to set up the final game.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑