Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard -- Round-Robin

Sep 14 - 16, 2018
Pool A
Courtney Auld
Toroton, ON
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mackenzie Kiemele
Guelph, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayla Gray
Perth, ON
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Steele
Port Perry, ON
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Quinn Walsh
Toronto, ON
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kira Brunton
Sudbury, ON
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Veronica Bernard
Kingston, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Daviau
Ottawa, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thea Coburn
Dundas, ON
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Erin Titkai
Ottawa, ON
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 14, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mackenzie Kiemele Erin Titkai 6-3    Final (7)
3 Thea Coburn Courtney Auld 4-5    Final (EE)
4 Rachel Steele Veronica Bernard 5-8    Final (7)
5 Sarah Daviau Kayla Gray 2-8    Final (6)
6 Quinn Walsh Kira Brunton 0-10    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kayla Gray Thea Coburn 3-6    Final (7)
3 Rachel Steele Kira Brunton 2-8    Final (5)
4 Quinn Walsh Erin Titkai 3-7    Final (7)
5 Mackenzie Kiemele Veronica Bernard 11-3    Final (7)
6 Sarah Daviau Courtney Auld 12-13    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Veronica Bernard Quinn Walsh 3-5    Final (8)
3 Sarah Daviau Mackenzie Kiemele 6-2    Final (7)
4 Thea Coburn Rachel Steele 4-6    Final (7)
5 Courtney Auld Erin Titkai 7-6    Final (8)
6 Kira Brunton Kayla Gray 10-5    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sarah Daviau Rachel Steele 9-5    Final (8)
3 Courtney Auld Veronica Bernard 4-6    Final (8)
4 Mackenzie Kiemele Kira Brunton 2-6    Final (7)
5 Thea Coburn Quinn Walsh 7-0    Final (5)
6 Kayla Gray Erin Titkai 9-2    Final (6)
Sun, Sep 16, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Courtney Auld Kira Brunton 6-4    Final (8)
3 Veronica Bernard Kayla Gray 7-3    Final (6)
4 Sarah Daviau Quinn Walsh 10-0    Final (4)
5 Erin Titkai Rachel Steele 1-9    Final (4)
6 Thea Coburn Mackenzie Kiemele 3-11    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑