World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard -- Round-Robin

Sep 14 - 16, 2018
Pool A
Chase Sinnett
Medfield, MA
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joey Hart
Ajax, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eric Fenech
Toronto, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrew McDonald
Midland, MI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Andrew Stopera
Briarcliff Manor, NY
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Connor Massey
Toronto, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aiden Poole
Ottawa, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sam Mooibroek
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 14, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Joey Hart Connor Massey 4-2    Final (8)
4 Aiden Poole Chase Sinnett 3-4    Final (8)
5 Andrew Stopera Andrew McDonald 5-3    Final (8)
6 Sam Mooibroek Eric Fenech 3-11    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Eric Fenech Connor Massey 6-1    Final (7)
4 Joey Hart Andrew Stopera 4-5    Final (8)
5 Sam Mooibroek Chase Sinnett 4-9    Final (7)
6 Aiden Poole Andrew McDonald 6-10    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Andrew Stopera Eric Fenech 5-3    Final (7)
4 Andrew McDonald Sam Mooibroek 5-4    Final (8)
5 Aiden Poole Joey Hart 3-8    Final (6)
6 Chase Sinnett Connor Massey 5-2    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Sam Mooibroek Joey Hart 4-7    Final (8)
4 Connor Massey Andrew McDonald 7-4    Final (8)
5 Chase Sinnett Andrew Stopera 4-3    Final (8)
6 Eric Fenech Aiden Poole 0-8    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑