[[6:0.3750]] Desaulniers2-3 at 2024 Manitoba U21 Junior Provincial Championships

Curling Scores

M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 6:00am ET
Yoon Final
Lee 14  (9)
Park Final
Jeong (10)
Park Final
Kim 10  (8)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 1:00am ET
Kim Final
Kim 11  (9)
Gim Final
Park (9)
Kang Final
Ha (9)
Lee Final
Kim 10  (8)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Desaulniers2-3 at 2024 Manitoba U21 Junior Provincial Championships

Feb 21 - 25, 2024

Winnipeg, Manitoba
No Photo
SKIP
Colin
Desaulniers

  No Photo
Third
Justin
Arbez

  No Photo
Second
Nolan
Ross

  No Photo
Lead
Nathan
Kelly

 
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 5.68  
PA/G: 7.05  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.19  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

 
Colin Desaulniers (Winnipeg, MB) finished 2-3 in the 9-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Desaulniers lost
11-5 to Zach Norris (Morris, MB), then responded with a 9-4 win over Colton Olafson (Portage La Prarie, MB). Desaulniers went on to lose 9-3 against Rylan Campbell (Winnipeg, MB). Desaulniers responded with a 6-2 win over Nash Sugden (Morden, MB). Desaulniers went on to lose 5-2 against Campbell in their final qualifying round match.
 
Desaulniers earned 0.375 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 31 of the event schedule, Desaulniers did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Desaulniers ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 6:00am ET
Yoon Final
Lee 14  (9)
Park Final
Jeong (10)
Park Final
Kim 10  (8)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 1:00am ET
Kim Final
Kim 11  (9)
Gim Final
Park (9)
Kang Final
Ha (9)
Lee Final
Kim 10  (8)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑