Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Heisler1-4 at 2024 Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials

Feb 21 - 25, 2024

Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan
No Photo
SKIP
Dayne
Heisler

  No Photo
Third
Blake
Montgomery

  No Photo
Second
Riley
Cushway

  No Photo
Lead
Laine
Burnham

 
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
PF/G: 6.19  
PA/G: 8.57  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.19  
Steal Defense: 0.42  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  

 
Dayne Heisler (Moose Jaw, SK) finished 1-4 in the 0-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Heisler defeated
Rogan Snow (Saskatoon, SK) 12-2, then went on to lose 7-5 against Lane Zuravloff (Yorkton, SK). Heisler lost 8-1 to Dylan Derksen (Martensville, SK). Heisler lost 9-6 to Matthew Drewitz (Saskatoon, SK). Heisler lost 10-2 to Ethan Jones (Regina, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 31 of the event schedule, Heisler did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Heisler ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑