Curling Scores

M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Apr 13 -- 3:30pm ET
Edin 7th
Retornaz
Gushue 7th
Whyte
W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Apr 13 -- 11:30am ET
Tirinzoni Final
Kim (7)
Gim Final
Hasselborg (9)
  9th
 
  9th
 
: USA Curling Mixed National Championship
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Apr 13 -- 9:00am MT
McMullin Final
Murray (6)
Sobering Final
Jorgensen (7)
Roth Final
Falco (8)
Leichter Final
Brundidge (2)
W: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Marks Final
Skrlik (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Kleiter Final
Wiebe (6)
M: World Men's Curling Championship
Schaffhausen, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 3:00pm CET
CAN (Gushue) Final
SWE (Edin) (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Schroeder Final
Podoll (8) Watch Live Curling!
Aubrey Final
Lagasse (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Kizlyk Final
Berg (8) Watch Live Curling!
Drews Final
Workin (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Adams Reaches Mile Zero Challenge Quarters

Nov 24 - 26, 2023

Dawson Creek, British Columbia
No Photo
SKIP
Tom
Adams

 
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.83  
PA/G: 6.83  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.16  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.77  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
Tom Adams (Dawson Creek, BC) qualified for the Mile Zero Challenge playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 8-4 against Janelle Dale (Chetwynd, BC).
 
Adams finished 2-2 in the 0-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Adams defeated Brayden Young (Dawson Creek, BC) 8-2, then won 8-6 against Kevin Hrab (Fort St. John, BC). Adams went on to lose 5-3 against John Lind (Grande Prairie, AB). Adams lost 7-5 to Dale in their final qualifying round match.
 
Adams ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Apr 13 -- 3:30pm ET
Edin 7th
Retornaz
Gushue 7th
Whyte
W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Apr 13 -- 11:30am ET
Tirinzoni Final
Kim (7)
Gim Final
Hasselborg (9)
  9th
 
  9th
 
: USA Curling Mixed National Championship
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Apr 13 -- 9:00am MT
McMullin Final
Murray (6)
Sobering Final
Jorgensen (7)
Roth Final
Falco (8)
Leichter Final
Brundidge (2)
W: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Marks Final
Skrlik (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Kleiter Final
Wiebe (6)
M: World Men's Curling Championship
Schaffhausen, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 3:00pm CET
CAN (Gushue) Final
SWE (Edin) (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Schroeder Final
Podoll (8) Watch Live Curling!
Aubrey Final
Lagasse (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Kizlyk Final
Berg (8) Watch Live Curling!
Drews Final
Workin (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Tirinzoni, Gim slide into women's semifinals

Tirinzoni, Gim slide into women's semifinals

In the first round of the women's playoff bracket, Tirinzoni (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) beat Kim while Gim bested Hasselborg to advance.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑