[[1:7.5000]] CHAMPION: Myketyn-Driscoll/McEachren Wins John Ross & Sons Mixed Doubles Spiel

Curling Scores

M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 9:00am CET
Paetz 9th
Schwaller
Jaeggi 10  Final
Howald (6)
Perret Final
Engler (8)
Witschonke Final
Berset (7)
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 8:00pm ET
Mulima 10  Final
MacTavish (9)
Garner Final
Wright (9)
Hastings Final
Benning (9)
MacDougall Final
DiFranco 10  (9)
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: A5 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 9:00am ET
Nick/Nick  
Wood/Kot    Watch Live Curling!
Farr/Thur  
Pers/Casp    Watch Live Curling!
Rhym/Smit  
Schw/Hagb    Watch Live Curling!
Moor/Whee  
Thie/Drop    Watch Live Curling!
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 4:30pm ET
Langford Final
Daigle (9)
Aucoin Final
Parkinson (9)
Acres Final
Markle (9)
Johnston Final
Madden (10)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 12:30pm EET
Gudo/Gudo 8th
Wedd/Rann
Tamm/Jost Final
Kald/Lill 16  (6)
Grom/Lill 10  Final
Elmi/Kukn (6)
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 7:00pm ET
Gagn/Mori  
Tang/Robi  
Ouel/Rous  
Fill/Bilo  
Beau/Sima  
Bouc/Char  
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CHAMPION: Myketyn-Driscoll/McEachren Wins John Ross & Sons Mixed Doubles Spiel

Sep 29 - Oct 1, 2023

Halifax, Nova Scotia
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
PF/G: 12.94  
PA/G: 7.65  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
Mary Myketyn-Driscoll/Adam McEachren (Halifax, NS) won 11-3 over Heather Smith/Owen Purcell (Halifax, NS) in the Final of the John Ross & Sons Mixed Doubles Spiel, held September 29 - October 1 at the Halifax Curling Club in Halifax, Canada. To advance to the championship game, Myketyn-Driscoll/McEachren won 8-5 over Marlee Powers/Luke Saunders (Halifax, NS) in the semifinals of the John Ross & Sons Mixed Doubles Spiel in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada; and won 7-4 over Jill Brothers/Graeme Weagle (Halifax, NS) in the quarterfinals. of the John Ross & Sons Mixed Doubles Spiel in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada;
 
Myketyn-Driscoll/McEachren are currently 1-1 in the 16-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Myketyn-Driscoll/McEachren defeated Kendra Lister/Daniel Lister (Fredericton, NB) 14-5, then went on to lose 9-4 against Kristen MacDiarmid/Chris Jeffrey (Halifax, NS). In their next game, Myketyn-Driscoll/McEachren plays.
 
For winning the John Ross & Sons Mixed Doubles Spiel Championship title, Myketyn-Driscoll/McEachren earned 7.500 world rankings points along with the $1,200CDN first prize cheque. For week 10 of the event schedule, Myketyn-Driscoll/McEachren did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Myketyn-Driscoll/McEachren ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 9:00am CET
Paetz 9th
Schwaller
Jaeggi 10  Final
Howald (6)
Perret Final
Engler (8)
Witschonke Final
Berset (7)
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 8:00pm ET
Mulima 10  Final
MacTavish (9)
Garner Final
Wright (9)
Hastings Final
Benning (9)
MacDougall Final
DiFranco 10  (9)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 4:30pm ET
Langford Final
Daigle (9)
Aucoin Final
Parkinson (9)
Acres Final
Markle (9)
Johnston Final
Madden (10)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 12:30pm EET
Gudo/Gudo 8th
Wedd/Rann
Tamm/Jost Final
Kald/Lill 16  (6)
Grom/Lill 10  Final
Elmi/Kukn (6)
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 7:00pm ET
Gagn/Mori  
Tang/Robi  
Ouel/Rous  
Fill/Bilo  
Beau/Sima  
Bouc/Char  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Homan on Top Once Again

Homan on Top Once Again

A story book season continues for Team Homan (Photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) as they win gold at the Scotties once again.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑