[[9:1.6875]] Traxler1-3 at 2023 DEKALB Superspiel

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Traxler1-3 at 2023 DEKALB Superspiel

Dec 1 - 4, 2023

Fairbanks , Alaska
Player Photo
SKIP
Ariel
Traxler

  Player Photo
Third
Lacy
Simko

  Player Photo
Second
Liz
Odell Howe

  Player Photo
Lead
Sarah
Smith

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.92  
PA/G: 11.15  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.40  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  

 
Ariel Traxler (Fairbanks , AK) finished 1-3 in the 24-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Traxler lost
9-5 to Xenia Schwaller (Zurich, SUI), then responded with a 6-4 win over Kim Rhyme (Minneapolis, MN). Traxler went on to lose 10-2 against Jisu Kim (Seoul, KOR). Traxler lost 6-5 to Rhonda Varnes (Winnipeg, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Traxler earned 1.688 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. Traxler move up 4 spots after posting a net gain of 1.454 points improving upon their best 6 results so far this season, ranking 110th overall with 19.829 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Traxler ranks 90th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 19.126 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑