[[6:2.6250]] Witschonke/Gloor2-5 at 2024 Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Witschonke/Gloor2-5 at 2024 Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship

Feb 28 - Mar 3, 2024

Aarau, Switzerland
Player Photo
Female
Selina
Witschonke

  Player Photo
Male
Simon
Gloor

 
Games: 7  
Record: 2W - 5L  
PF/G: 7.20  
PA/G: 11.20  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

 
Selina Witschonke/Simon Gloor (Aarau, SUI) finished 2-5 in the 8-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Witschonke/Gloor lost
9-4 to Carole Howald/Pablo Lachat (Lagenthal, SUI), droppimg another game, 8-3 to Alina Paetz/Sven Michel (Zurich, SUI) where Witschonke/Gloor responded with a 8-7 win over Michele Jaeggi/Romano Keller-Meier (Bern, SUI). Witschonke/Gloor went on to lose 9-8 against Briar Schwaller/Yannick Schwaller (Bern, SUI). Witschonke/Gloor lost 6-3 to Stefanie Berset/Philipp Hoesli (Bern, SUI). Witschonke/Gloor lost 10-1 to Laura Engler/Kevin Wunderlin (Zug, SUI) where Witschonke/Gloor responded with a 9-7 win over Jenny Perret/Martin Rios (Glarus, SUI) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Witschonke/Gloor earned 2.625 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 32 of the event schedule, Witschonke/Gloor did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Witschonke/Gloor ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑