[[2:24.7500]] Armstrong Runner-Up at 2023 North Grenville Women's Fall Curling Classic

Curling Scores

M: Pan-American Masters Games: Womens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Young Final
Horn (8)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mixed
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Mann Final
Jackson (EE)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Gleaton Final
Moss (8)
BLDR Final
Negus (8)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Armstrong Runner-Up at 2023 North Grenville Women's Fall Curling Classic

Oct 26 - 29, 2023

Ottawa, Ontario
Games: 8  
Record: 6W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.76  
PA/G: 8.10  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  
Hailey Armstrong (Ottawa, ON) lost 10-1 to Stefania Constantini (Cortina d'Ampezzo, ITA) in the Final of the North Grenville Women's Fall Curling Classic, held October 26 - 29, 2023 at the North Grenville Curling Club in Kemptville, Canada. To advance to the championship game, Armstrong won 7-5 over Ikue Kitazawa (Nagano, JPN) in the semifinals of the 2023 North Grenville Women's Fall Curling Classic in Kemptville, Ontario, Canada; and won 9-6 over Krista McCarville (Thunder Bay, NONT) in the quarterfinals. of the 2023 North Grenville Women's Fall Curling Classic in Kemptville, Ontario, Canada;
 
Armstrong finished 4-1 in the 24-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Armstrong lost 10-3 to Laurie St-Georges (Montreal, QC), then responded with a 6-3 win over Sarah Boland (St. John's, NL). Armstrong won 7-6 against Isabelle Ladouceur (Whitby, ON), then won 5-3 against Chelsea Brandwood (Niagara Falls, ON) and 7-4 against Kitazawa in their final qualifying round match.
 
With their runner-up finish at the North Grenville Women's Fall Curling Classic, Armstrong take home 24.750 world rankings points along with the $4,500CDN prize. Armstrong move up 14 spots after posting a net gain of 22.125 points improving upon their best 4 results so far this season, ranking 47th overall with 67.484 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Armstrong ranks 46th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 34.125 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Pan-American Masters Games: Womens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Young Final
Horn (8)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mixed
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Mann Final
Jackson (EE)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Gleaton Final
Moss (8)
BLDR Final
Negus (8)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gim defends Korean championship title

Gim defends Korean championship title

World number three ranked Gyeonggi Province's Gim Eun-ji (Photo: Curling1spoon) defend their national title in a thrilling extra end final Monday in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑