[[5:1.1250]] Rose3-4 at 2023 USA Curling Junior National Championship

Curling Scores

M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 8:00pm ET
Mulima 10  Final
MacTavish (9)
Garner Final
Wright (9)
Hastings Final
Benning (9)
MacDougall Final
DiFranco 10  (9)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 4:30pm ET
Langford Final
Daigle (9)
Aucoin Final
Parkinson (9)
Acres Final
Markle (9)
Johnston Final
Madden (10)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 9:00am CET
Paetz 9th
Schwaller
Jaeggi 10  Final
Howald (6)
Perret Final
Engler (8)
Witschonke Final
Berset (7)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 9:00am EET
Kaar/Pada 11  Final
Grom/Lill (7)
Wedd/Rann Final
Peeb/Jako 15  (6)
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Rose3-4 at 2023 USA Curling Junior National Championship

Apr 3 - 8, 2023

Denver, Colorado
No Photo
SKIP
Caiden
Rose

  No Photo
Third
Avery
Wilson

  No Photo
Second
Brock
Sando

  No Photo
Lead
Tate
Reeder-Holman

 
Games: 7  
Record: 3W - 4L  
PF/G: 6.91  
PA/G: 5.88  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.37  
Force Efficiency: 0.78  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  

 
Caiden Rose (Denver, CO) finished 3-4 in the 8-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Rose lost
7-6 to Caden Hebert (Eau Claire, WI), then responded with a 8-6 win over Connor Grabow (Blaine, MN). Rose won 6-2 against Nicholas Cenzalli (Wayland, MA). Rose went on to lose 8-7 against Wesley Wendling (Wausau, WI). Rose responded with a 10-2 win over Evan Carlson (Laurel, MD). Rose went on to lose 6-2 against Zachary Brenden (Bismarck, ND). Rose lost 9-8 to Mason Guentzel (St. Paul, MN) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Rose earned 1.125 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 36 of the event schedule, Rose did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Rose ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 8:00pm ET
Mulima 10  Final
MacTavish (9)
Garner Final
Wright (9)
Hastings Final
Benning (9)
MacDougall Final
DiFranco 10  (9)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 4:30pm ET
Langford Final
Daigle (9)
Aucoin Final
Parkinson (9)
Acres Final
Markle (9)
Johnston Final
Madden (10)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 9:00am CET
Paetz 9th
Schwaller
Jaeggi 10  Final
Howald (6)
Perret Final
Engler (8)
Witschonke Final
Berset (7)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 9:00am EET
Kaar/Pada 11  Final
Grom/Lill (7)
Wedd/Rann Final
Peeb/Jako 15  (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Homan on Top Once Again

Homan on Top Once Again

A story book season continues for Team Homan (Photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) as they win gold at the Scotties once again.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑