[[3:4.2500]] Manitoba's Chelsea Manaigre/RJ Gagnon Reaches 2023 PhysiGO Mobile Service East St. Paul Mixed Doubles Semifinals

Curling Scores

M: Montana's Brier
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Mon, Mar 4 -- 7:00pm CT
PEI (Smith) Final
AB (Sluchinski) (10)
NT (Koe) Final
NU (Latimer) (8)
CAN (Gushue) Final
AB (Koe) (8) Watch Live Curling!
NS (Manuel) 11th
SK (McEwen)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 5:00pm ET
Johnston Final
Acres (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 5:00pm ET
MacTavish 11  Final
Garner (7)
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 4:00pm ET
Thie/Drop Final
Hami/Hami (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gevi/Shus Final
Ande/Rich (7) Watch Live Curling!
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 2:00pm ET
Adam/Robi Final
Gagn/Mori 10  (8)
Ouel/Rous Final
Beau/Sima (4)
Roy/Roy 10  Final
Lang/Mori (4)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 10:00am EET
Grom/Lill Final
Kaar/Pada (7)
Elmi/Kukn Final
Kald/Lill (8)
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 3:00pm CET
Yang/Tian Final
Otae/Unan (7)
Rome/Goni Final
Walc/Augu (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Manitoba's Chelsea Manaigre/RJ Gagnon Reaches 2023 PhysiGO Mobile Service East St. Paul Mixed Doubles Semifinals

Feb 4 - 5, 2023

Manitoba
No Photo
Female
Chelsea
Manaigre

  No Photo
Male
RJ
Gagnon

 
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
PF/G: 9.69  
PA/G: 8.13  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.56  
Manitoba's Chelsea Manaigre/RJ Gagnon run at the 2023 PhysiGO Mobile Service East St. Paul Mixed Doubles came to an end in the semifinals with a 7-4 loss to Katie McKenzie/Thomas Dunlop (Winnipeg, MB). of the 2023 PhysiGO Mobile Service East St. Paul Mixed Doubles in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada; Manaigre/Gagnon advanced through the quarterfinals with a 8-5 win over Rhea Teranishi/Mike Siwicki (Winnipeg, MB). of the 2023 PhysiGO Mobile Service East St. Paul Mixed Doubles in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada;
 
Manitoba's Chelsea Manaigre/RJ Gagnon finished 2-1 in the 12-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Manitoba's Chelsea Manaigre/RJ Gagnon defeated Keri Davidiuk/Shawn Davidiuk (Winnipeg, MB) 10-0, then won 8-6 against Lauren Rajala/Cyrus Brandt (Winnipeg, MB). Manitoba's Chelsea Manaigre/RJ Gagnon went on to lose 8-1 against Meghan Walter/Brett Walter (Winnipeg, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Manitoba's Chelsea Manaigre/RJ Gagnon earned 4.250 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the PhysiGO Mobile Service East St. Paul Mixed Doubles. For week 27 of the event schedule, Manitoba's Chelsea Manaigre/RJ Gagnon did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Manitoba's Chelsea Manaigre/RJ Gagnon ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Montana's Brier
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Mon, Mar 4 -- 7:00pm CT
PEI (Smith) Final
AB (Sluchinski) (10)
NT (Koe) Final
NU (Latimer) (8)
CAN (Gushue) Final
AB (Koe) (8) Watch Live Curling!
NS (Manuel) 11th
SK (McEwen)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 5:00pm ET
Johnston Final
Acres (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 5:00pm ET
MacTavish 11  Final
Garner (7)
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 4:00pm ET
Thie/Drop Final
Hami/Hami (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gevi/Shus Final
Ande/Rich (7) Watch Live Curling!
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 2:00pm ET
Adam/Robi Final
Gagn/Mori 10  (8)
Ouel/Rous Final
Beau/Sima (4)
Roy/Roy 10  Final
Lang/Mori (4)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 10:00am EET
Grom/Lill Final
Kaar/Pada (7)
Elmi/Kukn Final
Kald/Lill (8)
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 3:00pm CET
Yang/Tian Final
Otae/Unan (7)
Rome/Goni Final
Walc/Augu (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue bounces back with vital win over Koe

Gushue bounces back with vital win over Koe

After a loss to Jamie Koe Monday morning, Team Canada's Brad Gushue (Photo: Curling Canada) needed a win Monday night to keep his team in above five hundred in Regina.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑