Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Kang (9)
Kim Final
Park 12  (7)
Gim Final
Lee (EE)
Kim Final
Ha (9)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 2:00am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (6)
Lee Final
Park (10)
Yoo Final
Park 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 6:15pm ET
Kubota  
Segawa  
Shikano  
Kasahara  
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kleiter1-3 at Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event

Sep 25 - 27, 2020

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Player Photo
SKIP
Madison
Kleiter

  No Photo
Third
Kya
Kennedy

  No Photo
Second
Kelcee
Kennedy

  Player Photo
Lead
Mary
Engel

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.10  
PA/G: 8.39  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  

 
Madison Kleiter (Saskatoon, SK) finished 1-3 in the 12-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Kleiter lost
7-6 to Sherry Just (Saskatoon, SK), then responded with a 7-6 win over Lorraine Schneider (Regina, SK). Kleiter went on to lose 7-6 against Ashley Howard (Regina, SK). Kleiter lost 6-3 to Stasia Wisniewski (Regina, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Kleiter ranks 4th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Kang (9)
Kim Final
Park 12  (7)
Gim Final
Lee (EE)
Kim Final
Ha (9)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 2:00am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (6)
Lee Final
Park (10)
Yoo Final
Park 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 6:15pm ET
Kubota  
Segawa  
Shikano  
Kasahara  
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑