[[13:7.1813]] Yan/Kuo3-2 at 2020 Brantford Mixed Doubles Cashspiel

Curling Scores

M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 6:00am ET
Yoon Final
Lee 14  (9)
Park Final
Jeong (10)
Park Final
Kim 10  (8)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 1:00am ET
Kim Final
Kim 11  (9)
Gim Final
Park (9)
Kang Final
Ha (9)
Lee Final
Kim 10  (8)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Yan/Kuo3-2 at 2020 Brantford Mixed Doubles Cashspiel

Jan 10 - 12, 2020

Beijing, China
Player Photo
Female
Hui
Yan

  No Photo
Male
Cheng
Kuo

 
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.17  
PA/G: 8.70  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.52  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

 
Hui Yan/Cheng Kuo (Beijing, CHN) finished 3-2 in the 30-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Yan/Kuo lost
8-6 to Alberta's Laura Walker/Geoff Walker, then responded with a 8-7 win over Marlene Albrecht/Matt Wozniak (Zurich, SUI). Yan/Kuo won 7-6 against Gina Aitken/Scott Andrews (Stirling, SCO). Yan/Kuo went on to lose 6-2 against Chenyi Wang/Kyler Kleibrink (CHN/CAN, www). Yan/Kuo responded with a 7-5 win over Yu Bai/Weiwei Xu (Beijing, CHN) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Yan/Kuo earned 7.181 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, remaining in 668th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with a net gain of 7.182 after improving upon their best so far this season. Yan/Kuo ranks 41st overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 41.144 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 6:00am ET
Yoon Final
Lee 14  (9)
Park Final
Jeong (10)
Park Final
Kim 10  (8)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 1:00am ET
Kim Final
Kim 11  (9)
Gim Final
Park (9)
Kang Final
Ha (9)
Lee Final
Kim 10  (8)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑