Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Eyamie2-3 at 2013 Stonebridge Hotel Curling Classic - Competitive

Oct 25 - 27, 2013

Grande Prairie, Alberta
Player Photo
SKIP
Lisa
Eyamie

  Player Photo
Third
Desiree
Owen

  Player Photo
Second
Jodi
Vaughan

  Player Photo
Lead
Stephanie
Malekoff

 
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 4.52  
PA/G: 6.90  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.06  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Efficiency: 0.44  

 
Lisa Eyamie (Grande Prairie, AB) finished 2-3 in the 16-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Eyamie defeated
Colin Griffith (Grande Prairie, AB) 6-5, then went on to lose 7-2 against Graham Powell (Grande Prairie, AB). Eyamie responded with a 6-5 win over Scott Webb (Peace River, AB). Eyamie went on to lose 6-0 against Tom Sallows (Edmonton, AB). Eyamie lost 6-5 to Delia DeJong (Grande Prairie, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 11 of the event schedule, Eyamie did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Eyamie ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑