Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Scheidegger2-3 at 2011 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic

Oct 7 - 10, 2011

Lethbridge, Alberta
Player Photo
SKIP
Casey
Scheidegger

  Player Photo
Third
Kalynn
Park

  Player Photo
Second
Jessie
Haughian

  Player Photo
Lead
Joelle
Horn

 
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.05  
PA/G: 6.58  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

 
Casey Scheidegger (Lethbridge, AB) finished 2-3 in the 32-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Scheidegger lost
6-2 to Cheryl Bernard (Calgary, AB), then responded with a 6-2 win over Heather Nedohin (Edmonton, AB). Scheidegger went on to lose 8-3 against Korea's Ji-Sun Kim. Scheidegger responded with a 8-3 win over Desiree Owen (Grande Prairie, AB). Scheidegger went on to lose 6-4 against Bernard in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 8 of the event schedule, Scheidegger did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Scheidegger ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑