Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Australian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship -- Round-Robin

May 20 - 23, 2024
Round-Robin
Gill/Hewitt
, AUS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Westhagen/Panoussi
, AUS
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gill/Bence
, AUS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gallagher/Freshwater
, AUS
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
McIntosh-Phillips/Heskett
, AUS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robins/Scott
, AUS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Sun, May 19, 24 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Gill/Hewitt McIntosh-Phillips/Heskett 14-0    Final (6)
B Westhagen/Panoussi Robins/Scott 11-3    Final (7)
C Gill/Bence Gallagher/Freshwater 10-7    Final (8)
Sun, May 19, 24 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Gallagher/Freshwater Gill/Hewitt 1-13    Final (6)
C McIntosh-Phillips/Heskett Westhagen/Panoussi 0-19    Final (6)
D Robins/Scott Gill/Bence 4-9    Final (7)
Mon, May 20, 24 02:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Westhagen/Panoussi Gill/Bence 11-6    Final (8)
C Gill/Hewitt Robins/Scott 16-0    Final (6)
D McIntosh-Phillips/Heskett Gallagher/Freshwater 3-7    Final (7)
Mon, May 20, 24 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Gallagher/Freshwater Westhagen/Panoussi 4-13    Final (6)
B Robins/Scott McIntosh-Phillips/Heskett 4-6    Final (8)
D Gill/Bence Gill/Hewitt 2-14    Final (6)
Mon, May 20, 24 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Gill/Bence McIntosh-Phillips/Heskett 7-5    Final (8)
B Gill/Hewitt Westhagen/Panoussi 11-7    Final (8)
D Gallagher/Freshwater Robins/Scott 9-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑