Curling Scores

M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Fri, Apr 12 -- 7:00pm ET
Edin Final
Jacobs (7)
Schwaller Final
McEwen (8)
W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Fri, Apr 12 -- 7:00pm ET
Jones Final
Hasselborg (8)
Lawes Final
Schwaller (7) Watch Live Curling!
: USA Curling Mixed National Championship
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Apr 12 -- 7:00pm MT
Leichter Final
Siggins (8)
Roth Final
Jukich (7)
Yalowicki Final
Sobering (8)
Johnson Final
McMullin (8)
W: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Marks Final
Skrlik (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Kleiter Final
Wiebe (6)
M: World Men's Curling Championship
Schaffhausen, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 3:00pm CET
CAN (Gushue) Final
SWE (Edin) (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Schroeder Final
Podoll (8) Watch Live Curling!
Aubrey Final
Lagasse (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Kizlyk Final
Berg (8) Watch Live Curling!
Drews Final
Workin (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship -- Round-Robin

Feb 27 - Mar 3, 2024
Pool A
Thiesse/Dropkin
Duluth, MN
1.000  5-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Persinger/Casper
Fairbanks, AK
0.714  2-1  3-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Rhyme/Smith
Minneapolis, MN
0.714  3-1  2-1  1-0  1-0  1-0 
Farrell/Thurston
Chaska, MN
0.571  2-1  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Moores/Wheeler
Denver, CO
0.571  0-2  4-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Schweitzer/Hagberg
Minneapolis, MN
0.286  1-2  1-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Wood/Kot
Denver, CO
0.143  0-5  1-1  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Nickel/Nickel
Hudson, WI
0.000  0-3  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Anderson/Stopera
Minneapolis, MN
0.714  2-1  3-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Anderson/Richardson
Chaska, MN
0.714  1-1  4-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Geving/Shuster
Duluth, MN
0.714  3-1  2-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Hamilton/Hamilton
McFarland, WI
0.714  1-1  4-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bear/Oldenburg
Chaska, MN
0.571  1-3  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Podoll/Parry
Fargo, ND
0.286  1-2  1-3  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Weldon/Franey
Denver, CO
0.286  2-4  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Birr/Birr
Blaine, MN
0.000  0-4  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Tue, Feb 27, 24 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Farrell/Thurston Rhyme/Smith 6-9    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Persinger/Casper Schweitzer/Hagberg 7-6    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Moores/Wheeler Wood/Kot 11-2    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Thiesse/Dropkin Nickel/Nickel 13-4    Final (7)
Wed, Feb 28, 24 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Anderson/Richardson Bear/Oldenburg 6-1    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Geving/Shuster Birr/Birr 12-3    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Hamilton/Hamilton Weldon/Franey 8-4    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Anderson/Stopera Podoll/Parry 8-6    Final (8)
Wed, Feb 28, 24 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Wood/Kot Schweitzer/Hagberg 2-9    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Rhyme/Smith Nickel/Nickel 8-4    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Farrell/Thurston Thiesse/Dropkin 2-7    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Persinger/Casper Moores/Wheeler 7-2    Final (8)
Wed, Feb 28, 24 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Weldon/Franey Birr/Birr 9-5    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Bear/Oldenburg Podoll/Parry 7-3    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Anderson/Stopera Anderson/Richardson 8-4    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Geving/Shuster Hamilton/Hamilton 7-5    Final (8)
Wed, Feb 28, 24 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Moores/Wheeler Farrell/Thurston 5-6    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Schweitzer/Hagberg Thiesse/Dropkin 1-9    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Persinger/Casper Nickel/Nickel 11-5    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Rhyme/Smith Wood/Kot 8-6    Final (EE)
Thu, Feb 29, 24 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Hamilton/Hamilton Anderson/Richardson 6-10    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Birr/Birr Anderson/Stopera 3-10    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Geving/Shuster Podoll/Parry 8-3    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Bear/Oldenburg Weldon/Franey 11-6    Final (8)
Thu, Feb 29, 24 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Persinger/Casper Thiesse/Dropkin 2-8    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Moores/Wheeler Rhyme/Smith 6-3    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Wood/Kot Farrell/Thurston 3-9    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Nickel/Nickel Schweitzer/Hagberg 4-5    Final (8)
Thu, Feb 29, 24 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Geving/Shuster Anderson/Stopera 7-6    Final (EE)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Hamilton/Hamilton Bear/Oldenburg 10-3    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Weldon/Franey Anderson/Richardson 8-7    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Podoll/Parry Birr/Birr 11-5    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 1, 24 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Nickel/Nickel Wood/Kot 1-9    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Farrell/Thurston Persinger/Casper 5-7    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Rhyme/Smith Schweitzer/Hagberg 12-3    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Moores/Wheeler Thiesse/Dropkin 4-6    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 1, 24 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Podoll/Parry Weldon/Franey 7-6    Final (EE)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Anderson/Richardson Geving/Shuster 10-5    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Bear/Oldenburg Birr/Birr 11-0    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Hamilton/Hamilton Anderson/Stopera 8-4    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 1, 24 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Rhyme/Smith Persinger/Casper 5-4    Final (EE)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Thiesse/Dropkin Wood/Kot 7-1    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Nickel/Nickel Moores/Wheeler 4-6    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Schweitzer/Hagberg Farrell/Thurston 5-9    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 1, 24 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Bear/Oldenburg Geving/Shuster 7-5    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Anderson/Stopera Weldon/Franey 12-5    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Podoll/Parry Hamilton/Hamilton 4-7    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Birr/Birr Anderson/Richardson 3-9    Final (6)
Sat, Mar 2, 24 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Schweitzer/Hagberg Moores/Wheeler 3-9    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Nickel/Nickel Farrell/Thurston 5-8    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Thiesse/Dropkin Rhyme/Smith 6-2    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Wood/Kot Persinger/Casper 4-10    Final (7)
Sat, Mar 2, 24 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Birr/Birr Hamilton/Hamilton 3-8    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Podoll/Parry Anderson/Richardson 4-9    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Anderson/Stopera Bear/Oldenburg 10-5    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Weldon/Franey Geving/Shuster 7-9    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Fri, Apr 12 -- 7:00pm ET
Edin Final
Jacobs (7)
Schwaller Final
McEwen (8)
W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Fri, Apr 12 -- 7:00pm ET
Jones Final
Hasselborg (8)
Lawes Final
Schwaller (7) Watch Live Curling!
: USA Curling Mixed National Championship
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Apr 12 -- 7:00pm MT
Leichter Final
Siggins (8)
Roth Final
Jukich (7)
Yalowicki Final
Sobering (8)
Johnson Final
McMullin (8)
W: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Marks Final
Skrlik (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Kleiter Final
Wiebe (6)
M: World Men's Curling Championship
Schaffhausen, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 3:00pm CET
CAN (Gushue) Final
SWE (Edin) (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Schroeder Final
Podoll (8) Watch Live Curling!
Aubrey Final
Lagasse (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Kizlyk Final
Berg (8) Watch Live Curling!
Drews Final
Workin (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones takes final bow from women's curling

Jones takes final bow from women's curling

Friday night at the Players' Championship marked the end of an era with Jennifer Jones (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) taking her final bow from women's curling.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑