Curling Scores

M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 1:00pm ET
MacDougall 12  Final
Hastings (8)
MacTavish Final
Wright (10)
Garner Final
Mulima (10) Watch Live Curling!
DiFranco Final
Benning (10)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 4:30pm ET
Aucoin 2nd
Langford
Markle  
Madden  
Acres  
Johnston  
Daigle  
Parkinson  
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 5:00pm CET
Schw/Schw Final
Howa/Lach (6)
Schw/Schw Final
Howa/Lach (6)
  7th
 
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 2:30pm ET
Mahe/Mahe Final
Roy/Roy (8)
Desj/Desj 10  Final
Lang/Mori (EE)
Cott/Mart Final
Paqu/Thib (5)
Adam/Robi Final
Pois/Dubo (7)
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 8:00pm CET
Yang/Tian Final
Immo/Sipi (7)
van /Spru Final
Wiks/Wiks 11  (6)
Jens/Qvis Final
Shev/Coul (8)
Otae/Unan Final
Chan/Gold (8)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 7:30pm EET
Wedd/Rann Final
Grom/Lill (7)
Gudo/Gudo Final
Kaar/Pada 10  (7)
Kald/Lill Final
Peeb/Jako (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Alberta Excel Cup -- Round-Robin

Nov 24 - 26, 2023
Round-Robin
Kinley Burton
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dylan Derksen
Martensville, SK
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adam Elsenheimer
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zach Davies
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Peter Hlushak
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kenan Wipf
Calgary, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adam Fenton
New Westminster, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lowell Whittmire
Castor, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Fri, Nov 24, 23 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Lowell Whittmire Kenan Wipf 1-11    Final (6)
4 Peter Hlushak Zach Davies 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 24, 23 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Adam Elsenheimer Dylan Derksen 4-7    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Adam Fenton Kinley Burton 6-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 25, 23 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Adam Fenton Kenan Wipf 6-5    Final (EE)
6 Peter Hlushak Dylan Derksen 6-2    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 25, 23 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Adam Fenton Dylan Derksen 3-4    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 2 Peter Hlushak Kenan Wipf 1-8    Final (4)
3 Adam Elsenheimer Zach Davies 6-2    Final (7)
4 Lowell Whittmire Kinley Burton 2-11    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 25, 23 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Peter Hlushak Kinley Burton 6-7    Final (EE)
Watch Live Curling! 2 Adam Fenton Zach Davies 4-9    Final (7)
5 Lowell Whittmire Dylan Derksen 4-5    Final (8)
6 Adam Elsenheimer Kenan Wipf 8-5    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 25, 23 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lowell Whittmire Zach Davies 2-6    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 2 Adam Elsenheimer Kinley Burton 8-7    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 1:00pm ET
MacDougall 12  Final
Hastings (8)
MacTavish Final
Wright (10)
Garner Final
Mulima (10) Watch Live Curling!
DiFranco Final
Benning (10)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 4:30pm ET
Aucoin 2nd
Langford
Markle  
Madden  
Acres  
Johnston  
Daigle  
Parkinson  
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 5:00pm CET
Schw/Schw Final
Howa/Lach (6)
Schw/Schw Final
Howa/Lach (6)
  7th
 
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 2:30pm ET
Mahe/Mahe Final
Roy/Roy (8)
Desj/Desj 10  Final
Lang/Mori (EE)
Cott/Mart Final
Paqu/Thib (5)
Adam/Robi Final
Pois/Dubo (7)
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 8:00pm CET
Yang/Tian Final
Immo/Sipi (7)
van /Spru Final
Wiks/Wiks 11  (6)
Jens/Qvis Final
Shev/Coul (8)
Otae/Unan Final
Chan/Gold (8)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 7:30pm EET
Wedd/Rann Final
Grom/Lill (7)
Gudo/Gudo Final
Kaar/Pada 10  (7)
Kald/Lill Final
Peeb/Jako (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Homan on Top Once Again

Homan on Top Once Again

A story book season continues for Team Homan (Photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) as they win gold at the Scotties once again.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑