Curling Scores

W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 4:30pm ET
Aucoin 9th
Langford
Markle 8th
Madden
Acres 8th
Johnston
Daigle 10  8th
Parkinson 10 
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 1:00pm ET
MacDougall 12  Final
Hastings (8)
MacTavish Final
Wright (10)
Garner Final
Mulima (10) Watch Live Curling!
DiFranco Final
Benning (10)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 5:00pm CET
Schw/Schw Final
Howa/Lach (6)
Schw/Schw Final
Howa/Lach (6)
  7th
 
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 5:30pm ET
Gagn/Mori 3rd
Fill/Bilo
Ouel/Rous 4th
Bouc/Char
Beau/Sima 4th
Tang/Robi
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 8:00pm CET
Yang/Tian Final
Immo/Sipi (7)
van /Spru Final
Wiks/Wiks 11  (6)
Jens/Qvis Final
Shev/Coul (8)
Otae/Unan Final
Chan/Gold (8)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 7:30pm EET
Wedd/Rann Final
Grom/Lill (7)
Gudo/Gudo Final
Kaar/Pada 10  (7)
Kald/Lill Final
Peeb/Jako (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Capital Curling Rideau Open -- Round-Robin

Nov 24 - 26, 2023
Pool A
Jennifer Harvey
Cornwall, TOR
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sam Steep
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sierra Sutherland
Ottawa, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Francis Hawco
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jordan McNamara
Ottawa, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Birtwistle
Ottawa, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chantal Osborne
Thurso, QC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelsey Boyd
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Chris Gardner
Ottawa, ON
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jasmin Gibeau
Buckingham, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lauren Horton
Montreal, QC
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robin Duguay
Buckingham, QC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Jean-Michel Menard
Gatineau, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carter Bryant
Brantford, ON
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason LaMontagne
Ottawa, ON
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Lindsay
Ottawa, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Erin Morrissey
Ottawa, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rob Kluke
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Fri, Nov 24, 23 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sam Steep Jennifer Harvey 12-6    Final (7)
2 Jordan McNamara Chantal Osborne 7-4    Final (8)
3 Francis Hawco Sierra Sutherland 4-8    Final (8)
4 Jamie Birtwistle Kelsey Boyd 9-0    Final (3)
Fri, Nov 24, 23 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jasmin Gibeau Lauren Horton 6-4    Final (7)
2 Carter Bryant Jason LaMontagne 7-5    Final (8)
3 Chris Gardner Robin Duguay 8-7    Final (8)
4 Jean-Michel Menard Emily Lindsay 7-1    Final (5)
5 Erin Morrissey Rob Kluke 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 24, 23 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rob Kluke Emily Lindsay     06:00 PM
2 Francis Hawco Jennifer Harvey 4-5    Final (7)
3 Jordan McNamara Kelsey Boyd 7-2    Final (6)
4 Sam Steep Sierra Sutherland 6-7    Final (8)
5 Jamie Birtwistle Chantal Osborne 8-2    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 24, 23 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rob Kluke Emily Lindsay 2-7    Final (6)
2 Chris Gardner Lauren Horton 9-1    Final (3)
3 Jason LaMontagne Jean-Michel Menard 0-7    Final (5)
4 Carter Bryant Erin Morrissey 7-2    Final (6)
5 Jasmin Gibeau Robin Duguay 5-9    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 25, 23 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jordan McNamara Jamie Birtwistle 6-3    Final (7)
2 Kelsey Boyd Chantal Osborne 3-9    Final (6)
3 Sam Steep Francis Hawco 7-3    Final (6)
4 Sierra Sutherland Jennifer Harvey 1-6    Final (4)
Sat, Nov 25, 23 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Robin Duguay Lauren Horton 5-9    Final (8)
2 Rob Kluke Jean-Michel Menard 3-7    Final (7)
3 Carter Bryant Emily Lindsay 7-4    Final (7)
4 Jason LaMontagne Erin Morrissey 6-4    Final (7)
5 Jasmin Gibeau Chris Gardner 4-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 25, 23 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Erin Morrissey Chantal Osborne 4-8    Final (6)
2 Robin Duguay Jason LaMontagne 3-10    Final (6)
3 Lauren Horton Francis Hawco 7-2    Final (6)
4 Jasmin Gibeau Emily Lindsay 8-4    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 25, 23 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jennifer Harvey Jamie Birtwistle 2-6    Final (6)
2 Sam Steep Chris Gardner 1-5    Final (4)
3 Jean-Michel Menard Sierra Sutherland 9-2    Final (7)
4 Jordan McNamara Carter Bryant 0-5    Final (6)
Sun, Nov 26, 23 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jean-Michel Menard Carter Bryant 5-3    Final (8)
3 Jason LaMontagne Chantal Osborne 6-8    Final (8)
4 Jamie Birtwistle Chris Gardner 5-10    Final (8)
5 Jasmin Gibeau Lauren Horton 6-1    Final (6)
Sun, Nov 26, 23 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Chris Gardner Jean-Michel Menard 3-6    Final (7)
4 Jasmin Gibeau Chantal Osborne 7-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 4:30pm ET
Aucoin 9th
Langford
Markle 8th
Madden
Acres 8th
Johnston
Daigle 10  8th
Parkinson 10 
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 1:00pm ET
MacDougall 12  Final
Hastings (8)
MacTavish Final
Wright (10)
Garner Final
Mulima (10) Watch Live Curling!
DiFranco Final
Benning (10)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 5:00pm CET
Schw/Schw Final
Howa/Lach (6)
Schw/Schw Final
Howa/Lach (6)
  7th
 
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 5:30pm ET
Gagn/Mori 3rd
Fill/Bilo
Ouel/Rous 4th
Bouc/Char
Beau/Sima 4th
Tang/Robi
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 8:00pm CET
Yang/Tian Final
Immo/Sipi (7)
van /Spru Final
Wiks/Wiks 11  (6)
Jens/Qvis Final
Shev/Coul (8)
Otae/Unan Final
Chan/Gold (8)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Mar 2 -- 7:30pm EET
Wedd/Rann Final
Grom/Lill (7)
Gudo/Gudo Final
Kaar/Pada 10  (7)
Kald/Lill Final
Peeb/Jako (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Homan on Top Once Again

Homan on Top Once Again

A story book season continues for Team Homan (Photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) as they win gold at the Scotties once again.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑