Curling Scores

M: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF3 -- Thu, May 16 -- 1:30am ET
Millikin Final
Panoussi (7)
W: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, May 15 -- 8:30pm ET
Williams Final
Hewett (7)
: Australian Mixed National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, May 18 -- 2:00am ET
Hall Final
Armstrong (6)
M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Sweden Final
Estonia (8)
M: USA Curling Under-5 National Championship
Chaska, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 1:00pm CT
Mellin 11  Final
Meyer (7) Watch Live Curling!
Rose Final
Bliven (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Mexican Mixed Doubles Championship
Vancouver, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 9:30am PT
Pere/Cohe Final
Quin/Abre (7)
W: World Senior Curling Championships
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Apr 20 -- 12:00pm CET
JPN (Yoshimura) 11  Final
NOR (Ruden) (6)
AUS (Forge) Final
NZL (Olszewski) (7)
LTU (Paulauskaite) Final
CZE (Berankova) (8)
USA (Montgomery) Final
ENG (Harsch) (8)
CAN (Froud) Final
FIN (Julkunen) (8)
DEN (Qvist) Final
SCO (Kennedy) 14  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Oberstdorf International Mixed Doubles Cup -- Round-Robin

Sep 7 - 10, 2017
Pool A
Rupp/Wunderlin
Zug, SUI
0.800  4-1  0-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Grunder/Hartmann
Thurgau, SUI
0.600  1-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Meissner/Buettner
Geising, GER
0.600  1-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Srnska/Tabery
Prague, CZE
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paszek/Paszek
Lodz, POL
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Regza/Regza
Riga, LAT
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Hajkova/Paul
Prague, CZE
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wild/Gubler
Aarau, SUI
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Iseli/Iseli
Gstaad, SUI
0.600  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Schoepp/Schoepp
Garmisch, GER
0.400  1-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Szabo/Foti
Budapest, HUN
0.400  0-3  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fischer/Langenau
Chemntz, GER
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Barbezat/Perret
Biel-Touring, SUI
0.800  4-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Turto/Turto
Hittenharju, FIN
0.800  2-1  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Fischer/Herberg
Oberstdorf, GER
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mayerhans/Kapp
Fuessen, GER
0.600  2-1  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Neznalova/Neznal
Prague, CZE
0.200  1-0  0-4  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Weghuber/Schagerl
Linz, AUT
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Fri, Sep 8, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Regza/Regza Srnska/Tabery 6-8    Final (8)
B Meissner/Buettner Grunder/Hartmann 5-7    Final (7)
C Paszek/Paszek Rupp/Wunderlin 1-9    Final (7)
D Hajkova/Paul Iseli/Iseli 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mayerhans/Kapp Neznalova/Neznal 8-7    Final (8)
B Turto/Turto Barbezat/Perret 6-3    Final (7)
C Szabo/Foti Fischer/Langenau 8-4    Final (8)
D Schoepp/Schoepp Wild/Gubler 2-9    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Paszek/Paszek Grunder/Hartmann 0-11    Final (6)
B Weghuber/Schagerl Fischer/Herberg 2-12    Final (8)
C Srnska/Tabery Meissner/Buettner 2-9    Final (7)
D Rupp/Wunderlin Regza/Regza 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 02:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Fischer/Langenau Schoepp/Schoepp 2-11    Final (6)
B Iseli/Iseli Szabo/Foti 5-9    Final (8)
C Wild/Gubler Hajkova/Paul 7-3    Final (8)
D Neznalova/Neznal Turto/Turto 6-11    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Srnska/Tabery Paszek/Paszek 10-4    Final (7)
B Fischer/Herberg Mayerhans/Kapp 12-0    Final (6)
C Barbezat/Perret Weghuber/Schagerl 12-1    Final (7)
D Regza/Regza Meissner/Buettner 6-9    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 07:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Grunder/Hartmann Rupp/Wunderlin 7-9    Final (EE)
B Fischer/Langenau Wild/Gubler 2-9    Final (7)
C Iseli/Iseli Schoepp/Schoepp 6-4    Final (8)
D Szabo/Foti Hajkova/Paul 4-9    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Neznalova/Neznal Weghuber/Schagerl 11-5    Final (7)
C Mayerhans/Kapp Turto/Turto 8-7    Final (EE)
D Barbezat/Perret Fischer/Herberg 8-6    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rupp/Wunderlin Meissner/Buettner 9-3    Final (7)
B Paszek/Paszek Regza/Regza 8-6    Final (8)
C Fischer/Langenau Iseli/Iseli 4-9    Final (7)
D Grunder/Hartmann Srnska/Tabery 5-8    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wild/Gubler Szabo/Foti 9-4    Final (7)
B Schoepp/Schoepp Hajkova/Paul 5-7    Final (7)
C Neznalova/Neznal Barbezat/Perret 7-8    Final (8)
D Weghuber/Schagerl Mayerhans/Kapp 6-8    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Fischer/Herberg Turto/Turto 4-12    Final (7)
B Srnska/Tabery Rupp/Wunderlin 2-8    Final (7)
C Regza/Regza Grunder/Hartmann 6-10    Final (8)
D Meissner/Buettner Paszek/Paszek 11-2    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 02:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hajkova/Paul Fischer/Langenau 8-3    Final (7)
B Wild/Gubler Iseli/Iseli 5-7    Final (8)
C Schoepp/Schoepp Szabo/Foti 11-1    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Turto/Turto Weghuber/Schagerl 10-6    Final (8)
C Fischer/Herberg Neznalova/Neznal 8-5    Final (7)
D Mayerhans/Kapp Barbezat/Perret 4-9    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF3 -- Thu, May 16 -- 7:30am CET
Millikin Final
Panoussi (7)
W: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Thu, May 16 -- 2:30am CET
Williams Final
Hewett (7)
: Australian Mixed National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, May 18 -- 8:00am CET
Hall Final
Armstrong (6)
M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Sweden Final
Estonia (8)
M: USA Curling Under-5 National Championship
Chaska, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 1:00pm CT
Mellin 11  Final
Meyer (7) Watch Live Curling!
Rose Final
Bliven (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Mexican Mixed Doubles Championship
Vancouver, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 9:30am PT
Pere/Cohe Final
Quin/Abre (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Bottcher Out!

Bottcher Out!

Brendan Bottcher (photo: Stan Fong) is moving on from now former teammates Marc Kennedy, Brett Gallant and Ben Hebert, announced Tuesday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑