World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: All-Pro Digital Curling Championship
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Jared57 Final
Kdrop (1)
Luc20 Final
AJStopes (EE)
Luc20 Final
TommyGun (7)
CurlCelloGuy Final
AJStopes (8)
Jared57 Final
JonHars (1)
Hamscurl Final
JonHars (EE)
JonHars Final
CurlCelloGuy (6)
Kdrop Final
AJStopes 10  (5)
TommyGun Final
Luc20 (6)
Luc20 Final
AJStopes (EE)
Jared57 Final
Kdrop (1)
Luc20 Final
TommyGun (7)
CurlCelloGuy Final
AJStopes (8)
Jared57 Final
JonHars (1)
Hamscurl Final
JonHars (EE)
JonHars Final
CurlCelloGuy (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Oberstdorf International Mixed Doubles Cup -- Round-Robin

Sep 7 - 10, 2017
Pool A
Rupp/Wunderlin
Zug, SUI
0.800  4-1  0-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Grunder/Hartmann
Thurgau, SUI
0.600  1-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Meissner/Buettner
Geising, GER
0.600  1-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Srnska/Tabery
Prague, CZE
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paszek/Paszek
Lodz, POL
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Regza/Regza
Riga, LAT
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Hajkova/Paul
Prague, CZE
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wild/Gubler
Aarau, SUI
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Iseli/Iseli
Gstaad, SUI
0.600  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Schoepp/Schoepp
Garmisch, GER
0.400  1-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Szabo/Foti
Budapest, HUN
0.400  0-3  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fischer/Langenau
Chemntz, GER
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Barbezat/Perret
Biel-Touring, SUI
0.800  4-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Turto/Turto
Hittenharju, FIN
0.800  2-1  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Fischer/Herberg
Oberstdorf, GER
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mayerhans/Kapp
Fuessen, GER
0.600  2-1  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Neznalova/Neznal
Prague, CZE
0.200  1-0  0-4  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Weghuber/Schagerl
Linz, AUT
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 8, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Regza/Regza Srnska/Tabery 6-8    Final (8)
B Meissner/Buettner Grunder/Hartmann 5-7    Final (7)
C Paszek/Paszek Rupp/Wunderlin 1-9    Final (7)
D Hajkova/Paul Iseli/Iseli 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mayerhans/Kapp Neznalova/Neznal 8-7    Final (8)
B Turto/Turto Barbezat/Perret 6-3    Final (7)
C Szabo/Foti Fischer/Langenau 8-4    Final (8)
D Schoepp/Schoepp Wild/Gubler 2-9    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Paszek/Paszek Grunder/Hartmann 0-11    Final (6)
B Weghuber/Schagerl Fischer/Herberg 2-12    Final (8)
C Srnska/Tabery Meissner/Buettner 2-9    Final (7)
D Rupp/Wunderlin Regza/Regza 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 02:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Fischer/Langenau Schoepp/Schoepp 2-11    Final (6)
B Iseli/Iseli Szabo/Foti 5-9    Final (8)
C Wild/Gubler Hajkova/Paul 7-3    Final (8)
D Neznalova/Neznal Turto/Turto 6-11    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Srnska/Tabery Paszek/Paszek 10-4    Final (7)
B Fischer/Herberg Mayerhans/Kapp 12-0    Final (6)
C Barbezat/Perret Weghuber/Schagerl 12-1    Final (7)
D Regza/Regza Meissner/Buettner 6-9    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 07:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Grunder/Hartmann Rupp/Wunderlin 7-9    Final (EE)
B Fischer/Langenau Wild/Gubler 2-9    Final (7)
C Iseli/Iseli Schoepp/Schoepp 6-4    Final (8)
D Szabo/Foti Hajkova/Paul 4-9    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Neznalova/Neznal Weghuber/Schagerl 11-5    Final (7)
C Mayerhans/Kapp Turto/Turto 8-7    Final (EE)
D Barbezat/Perret Fischer/Herberg 8-6    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rupp/Wunderlin Meissner/Buettner 9-3    Final (7)
B Paszek/Paszek Regza/Regza 8-6    Final (8)
C Fischer/Langenau Iseli/Iseli 4-9    Final (7)
D Grunder/Hartmann Srnska/Tabery 5-8    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wild/Gubler Szabo/Foti 9-4    Final (7)
B Schoepp/Schoepp Hajkova/Paul 5-7    Final (7)
C Neznalova/Neznal Barbezat/Perret 7-8    Final (8)
D Weghuber/Schagerl Mayerhans/Kapp 6-8    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Fischer/Herberg Turto/Turto 4-12    Final (7)
B Srnska/Tabery Rupp/Wunderlin 2-8    Final (7)
C Regza/Regza Grunder/Hartmann 6-10    Final (8)
D Meissner/Buettner Paszek/Paszek 11-2    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 02:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hajkova/Paul Fischer/Langenau 8-3    Final (7)
B Wild/Gubler Iseli/Iseli 5-7    Final (8)
C Schoepp/Schoepp Szabo/Foti 11-1    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Turto/Turto Weghuber/Schagerl 10-6    Final (8)
C Fischer/Herberg Neznalova/Neznal 8-5    Final (7)
D Mayerhans/Kapp Barbezat/Perret 4-9    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: All-Pro Digital Curling Championship
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Jared57 Final
Kdrop (1)
Luc20 Final
AJStopes (EE)
Luc20 Final
TommyGun (7)
CurlCelloGuy Final
AJStopes (8)
Jared57 Final
JonHars (1)
Hamscurl Final
JonHars (EE)
JonHars Final
CurlCelloGuy (6)
Kdrop Final
AJStopes 10  (5)
TommyGun Final
Luc20 (6)
Luc20 Final
AJStopes (EE)
Jared57 Final
Kdrop (1)
Luc20 Final
TommyGun (7)
CurlCelloGuy Final
AJStopes (8)
Jared57 Final
JonHars (1)
Hamscurl Final
JonHars (EE)
JonHars Final
CurlCelloGuy (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Rookie skips Alek Bedard (Quebec)(Photo by Anil Mungal) and Jake Higgs (Nunavut) enjoying first-time out at the Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑