Curling Scores

W: Curling Stadium North Bay Women's Spiel
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 26 -- 12:30pm ET
Duncan Final
Inglis (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Living Waters Collingwood Classic
Collingwood, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 26 -- 3:00pm ET
Epping Final
Mooibroek (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 25 -- 2:00pm GMT
SCO (Mouat) Final
SWE (Edin) (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 26 -- 4:00pm MT
Hirata Final
Thompson (7)
M: Nutana SaskTour Men's Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Kleiter (7)
: Nutana SaskTour Women's Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm CT
Ackerman Final
Orsted (6)
D: Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel
Ilderton, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 26 -- 4:00pm ET
Sand/Crai Final
Dong/Ma (EE)
Hegg/Hegg Final
Robe/Robe (1)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 26 -- 3:30pm ET
Flemming Final
Arsenault (7)
W: PEI Brewing Company Cashspiel
Summerside, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 26 -- 1:30pm AT
Power Final
DiCarlo (8)
M: PEI Brewing Company Cashspiel
Summerside, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 26 -- 1:30pm AT
Comeau Final
Smith (8)
W: MCT Showdown
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Watling Final
Kaatz (5)
M: MCT Showdown
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 26 -- 3:00pm CT
McGillivray Final
McDonald (4)
: Mile Zero Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 26 -- 3:00pm PT
Holland Final
Farmer (8)
Richardson Final
Warr (8)
: Curling Alberta Excel Cup
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 26 -- 12:00pm MT
Richards Final
Deschiffart (8)
: Curling Alberta Excel Cup
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 26 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 8th
Burton  Watch Live Curling!
M: Capital Curling Rideau Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 26 -- 2:00pm ET
Gardner Final
Menard (7)
Gibeau Final
Osborne (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 25 -- 4:00pm MT
Whitbread Final
Young (8)
Greenhough Final
Yurko (7)
Morison Final
Abbs (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 25 -- 12:30pm MT
Hofstra Final
Schoenhardt (7)
Miller Final
Laforest (8)
Lawrence  
Hiebert  
W: Arctic Winter Games Trials
Inuvik, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 24 -- 3:30pm MT
Galusha Final
Wainman (7)
M: Uiseong Korean Cup
Uiseong, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Nov 23 -- 12:00am ET
Yoo Final
Kim 10  (8)
Lee Final
Jeong (9)
W: Uiseong Korean Cup
Uiseong, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Park Final
Kim (EE)
Kim Final
Jung (9)
Gim Final
Ha (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Community Savings Classic -- Champions

Nov 5 - 8, 2004

Curling Scores

W: Curling Stadium North Bay Women's Spiel
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 26 -- 12:30pm ET
Duncan Final
Inglis (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Living Waters Collingwood Classic
Collingwood, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 26 -- 3:00pm ET
Epping Final
Mooibroek (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 26 -- 4:00pm MT
Hirata Final
Thompson (7)
M: Nutana SaskTour Men's Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Kleiter (7)
: Nutana SaskTour Women's Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm CT
Ackerman Final
Orsted (6)
D: Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel
Ilderton, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 26 -- 4:00pm ET
Sand/Crai Final
Dong/Ma (EE)
Hegg/Hegg Final
Robe/Robe (1)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 26 -- 3:30pm ET
Flemming Final
Arsenault (7)
W: PEI Brewing Company Cashspiel
Summerside, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 26 -- 1:30pm AT
Power Final
DiCarlo (8)
M: PEI Brewing Company Cashspiel
Summerside, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 26 -- 1:30pm AT
Comeau Final
Smith (8)
W: MCT Showdown
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Watling Final
Kaatz (5)
M: MCT Showdown
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 26 -- 3:00pm CT
McGillivray Final
McDonald (4)
: Mile Zero Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 26 -- 3:00pm PT
Holland Final
Farmer (8)
Richardson Final
Warr (8)
: Curling Alberta Excel Cup
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 26 -- 12:00pm MT
Richards Final
Deschiffart (8)
: Curling Alberta Excel Cup
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 26 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 8th
Burton  Watch Live Curling!
M: Capital Curling Rideau Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 26 -- 2:00pm ET
Gardner Final
Menard (7)
Gibeau Final
Osborne (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 25 -- 4:00pm MT
Whitbread Final
Young (8)
Greenhough Final
Yurko (7)
Morison Final
Abbs (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 25 -- 12:30pm MT
Hofstra Final
Schoenhardt (7)
Miller Final
Laforest (8)
Lawrence  
Hiebert  
W: Arctic Winter Games Trials
Inuvik, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 24 -- 3:30pm MT
Galusha Final
Wainman (7)
M: Uiseong Korean Cup
Uiseong, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Wed, Nov 22 -- 10:00pm MT
Yoo Final
Kim 10  (8)
Lee Final
Jeong (9)
W: Uiseong Korean Cup
Uiseong, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 22 -- 5:00pm MT
Park Final
Kim (EE)
Kim Final
Jung (9)
Gim Final
Ha (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walker/Muyres wins Alberta Curling Series Doubles

Walker/Muyres wins Alberta Curling Series Doubles

Edmonton's Laura Walker and Kirk Muyres defeated Taylor Reese-Hansen and Corey Chester of Victoria 7-6 in Sunday's Final at the Beaumont Curling Club.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑
Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on null in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4637