Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

World Senior Curling Championships -- Teams

Apr 20 - 27, 2024
Australia


Davis

Skip
Player Photo
Geoff
Davis
Third
No Photo
David
Imlah
Second
No Photo
James
Boyd
Lead
No Photo
Hamish
Lorrain-Smith
Belgium


Van Dijck

Skip
No Photo
Stefan
Van Dijck
Third
No Photo
Walter
Verbueken
Second
No Photo
Bart
Palmans
Lead
No Photo
Jan
De Swert
Canada


Flemming

Skip
Player Photo
Paul
Flemming
Third
Player Photo
Peter
Burgess
Second
Player Photo
Martin
Gavin
Lead
Player Photo
Kris
Granchelli
Croatia


Skendrovic

Skip
No Photo
Alberto
Skendrovic
Third
No Photo
Bojan
Gabric
Second
No Photo
Davor
Dzepina
Lead
No Photo
Sasa
Vidmar
Czechia


Sik

Skip
Player Photo
David
Sik
Third
No Photo
Karel
Hradec
Second
No Photo
Marek
Brozek
Lead
No Photo
Jiri
Chobot
Denmark


Qvist

Skip
Player Photo
Mikael
Qvist
Third
No Photo
Niels
Siggaard Andersen
Second
No Photo
Christian Thune
Jacobsen
Lead
No Photo
Henrik
Lander
England


Topping

Skip
No Photo
Guy
Topping
Third
No Photo
Peter
Topping
Second
No Photo
Peter
Alexander
Lead
No Photo
Chris
Kerr
Estonia


Tubalkain

Skip
No Photo
Margus
Tubalkain
Third
No Photo
Valvo
Vooremaa
Second
No Photo
Tiit
Kaart
Lead
No Photo
Tonis
Turmann
Finland


Kirjonen

Skip
No Photo
Tomi
Kirjonen
Third
No Photo
Heikki
Rauvola
Second
No Photo
Ilkka
Eivola
Lead
No Photo
Mika
Kalpamaa
Germany


Kapp

Skip
Player Photo
Andy
Kapp
Third
Player Photo
Oliver
Axnick
Second
Player Photo
Holger
Hoehne
Lead
Player Photo
Andreas
Kempf
Hong Kong


Wong

Skip
No Photo
Chun Ngok
Wong
Third
No Photo
John
Li
Second
No Photo
Lai Chor
Luk
Lead
No Photo
Hon Keung
Chung
Hungary


Sardi

Skip
No Photo
Peter
Sardi
Third
No Photo
Peter
Besnicz
Second
No Photo
Bela Jozsef
Csillag
Lead
No Photo
Oliver
Kerekes
Ireland


Gray

Skip
No Photo
Bill
Gray
Third
No Photo
David
Whyte
Second
No Photo
Neil
Fyfe
Lead
No Photo
Ross
Barr
Japan


Matsumura

Skip
Player Photo
Tamotsu
Matsumura
Third
No Photo
Seiji
Yamamoto
Second
No Photo
Takahito
Tomiyasu
Lead
Player Photo
Akira
Otsuka
Latvia


Regza

Skip
No Photo
Ansis
Regza
Third
No Photo
Janis
Redlihs
Second
No Photo
Aivars
Purmalis
Lead
No Photo
Aivars
Lacis
New Zealand


Becker

Skip
No Photo
Peter
Becker
Third
No Photo
Richard
Morgan
Second
No Photo
Nelson
Ede
Lead
No Photo
Murray
Pitts
Nigeria


Cole

Skip
No Photo
Tijani
Cole
Third
No Photo
Robert
Brianne
Second
No Photo
Charles
Neimeth
Lead
No Photo
Damola
Daniel
Norway


Davanger

Skip
No Photo
Flemming
Davanger
Third
No Photo
Bent Anund
Ramsfjell
Second
No Photo
Johan
Hoestmaelingen
Lead
Player Photo
Lars
Vaagberg
Philippines


Ochoco

Skip
No Photo
Jonathan
Ochoco
Third
No Photo
Peter
Garbes
Second
No Photo
Alastair
Onglingswan
Lead
No Photo
Joselito
Cruz
Poland


Detyniecki

Fourth
No Photo
Rymwid
Blaszczak
Skip
No Photo
Arkadiusz
Detyniecki
Second
No Photo
Leszek
Molski
Lead
No Photo
Andrzej
Smak
Scotland


McMillan

Skip
Player Photo
Hammy
McMillan
Third
No Photo
Murray
McWilliam
Second
No Photo
John
Agnew
Lead
No Photo
Gerald
Baillie
Sweden


Wranaa

Skip
No Photo
Mats
Wranaa
Third
No Photo
Mikael
Hasselborg
Second
No Photo
Anders
Eriksson
Lead
No Photo
Gerry
Waahlin
Switzerland


Schwaller

Skip
No Photo
Christof
Schwaller
Third
No Photo
Dominic
Andres
Second
Player Photo
Robert
Huerlimann
Lead
No Photo
Christoph
Kaiser
United States


Farbelow

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
Farbelow
Third
Player Photo
Rich
Ruohonen
Second
Player Photo
Bill
Stopera
Lead
Player Photo
Darren
Lehto
Wales


Tanner

Skip
No Photo
Andrew
Tanner
Third
No Photo
Richard
Pougher
Second
No Photo
Alistair
Reid
Lead
No Photo
George
Fyffe

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑