Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

World Senior Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Apr 20 - 27, 2024
Group A
Canada
Froud, S
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lithuania
Paulauskaite, V
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Czechia
Berankova, J
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Japan
Yoshimura, M
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Finland
Julkunen, T
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Norway
Ruden, B
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Sweden
Norberg, A
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Latvia
Kapostina, E
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Switzerland
Rueetschi-Schlegel, D
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hong Kong
Hung, L
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ireland
Sinclair, D
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Estonia
Peebo, M
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group C
Scotland
Kennedy, K
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
England
Harsch, M
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
United States
Montgomery, A
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Australia
Forge, K
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
New Zealand
Olszewski, J
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Denmark
Qvist, T
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Sat, Apr 20, 24 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Japan Norway 11-3    Final (6)
2 Australia New Zealand 4-8    Final (7)
3 Lithuania Czechia 7-3    Final (8)
4 United States England 5-6    Final (8)
5 Canada Finland 8-6    Final (8)
6 Denmark Scotland 4-14    Final (7)
Sat, Apr 20, 24 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Hong Kong Estonia 14-1    Final (6)
4 Latvia Ireland 5-6    Final (EE)
5 Switzerland Sweden 1-8    Final (6)
Sun, Apr 21, 24 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lithuania Canada 3-6    Final (7)
2 Finland Norway 2-11    Final (7)
3 Scotland United States 6-3    Final (7)
4 Denmark Australia 2-7    Final (7)
5 England New Zealand 7-3    Final (7)
6 Czechia Japan 6-8    Final (8)
Sun, Apr 21, 24 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Switzerland Latvia 4-6    Final (8)
4 Sweden Estonia 8-1    Final (7)
5 Hong Kong Ireland 8-3    Final (7)
Mon, Apr 22, 24 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Estonia Switzerland 7-11    Final (EE)
2 Ireland Sweden 4-8    Final (8)
3 Latvia Hong Kong 7-3    Final (7)
Mon, Apr 22, 24 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 England Scotland 6-9    Final (8)
Mon, Apr 22, 24 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 United States Australia 10-2    Final (6)
3 New Zealand Denmark 7-10    Final (7)
4 Canada Japan 9-3    Final (7)
5 Norway Czechia 9-11    Final (8)
6 Finland Lithuania 2-9    Final (6)
Tue, Apr 23, 24 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Czechia Canada 3-9    Final (6)
3 Japan Finland 3-11    Final (7)
4 Norway Lithuania 3-9    Final (6)
Tue, Apr 23, 24 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 New Zealand United States 3-13    Final (6)
2 Denmark England 2-11    Final (6)
3 Estonia Ireland 3-9    Final (6)
4 Switzerland Hong Kong 7-3    Final (7)
5 Australia Scotland 3-10    Final (6)
6 Sweden Latvia 7-4    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 24, 24 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hong Kong Sweden 6-7    Final (8)
5 Latvia Estonia 8-2    Final (7)
6 Ireland Switzerland 6-8    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 24, 24 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Canada Norway 12-2    Final (6)
4 Finland Czechia 6-7    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 24, 24 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Lithuania Japan 5-3    Final (7)
3 England Australia 8-4    Final (7)
4 Scotland New Zealand 9-1    Final (6)
5 United States Denmark 9-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑