British Curling Mixed Doubles Super Series -- Round-Robin

Nov 30 - Dec 3, 2023
Pool A
Henderson/Kyle
Stirling, SCO
1.000  2-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Dodds/Mouat
Stirling, SCO
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
0.500  1-0  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Tonoli/Gosgens
Zoetermeer, NED
0.250  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Wilkie-Milne/Brydone
Stirling, SCO
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Lillehammer, NOR
1.000  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jackson/McFadzean
Stirling, SCO
0.500  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Otaegi/Unanue
San Sebastian, ESP
0.500  2-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Morrison/Waddell
Stirling, SCO
0.250  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Munro/McMillan Jr.
Stirling, SCO
0.250  0-2  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Kaldvee/Lill
Tallinn, EST
1.000  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Aitken/Hardie
Stirling, SCO
0.750  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Duff/Lammie
Stirling, SCO
0.250  1-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
MacDonald/Haswell
Stirling, SCO
0.250  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Davie/Watt
Stirling, SCO
0.250  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Roenning/Braenden
Lillehammer, NOR
0.750  1-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
McMillan/Craik
Stirling, SCO
0.750  0-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Engler/Wunderlin
Zug, SUI
0.500  1-1  0-0  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Watt/Bryce
Stirling, SCO
0.250  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Sinclair/Whyte
Stirling, SCO
0.250  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Thu, Nov 30, 23 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Dodds/Mouat Tonoli/Gosgens 11-2    Final (6)
B Morrison/Waddell Skaslien/Nedregotten 4-7    Final (7)
C Otaegi/Unanue Munro/McMillan Jr. 8-9    Final (8)
D Henderson/Kyle Perret/Rios 8-7    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 30, 23 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A MacDonald/Haswell Aitken/Hardie 5-8    Final (8)
B Sinclair/Whyte Roenning/Braenden 1-8    Final (7)
C Engler/Wunderlin Watt/Bryce 5-6    Final (EE)
D Duff/Lammie Kaldvee/Lill 7-8    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 1, 23 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Skaslien/Nedregotten Jackson/McFadzean 7-6    Final (8)
B Perret/Rios Dodds/Mouat 6-7    Final (8)
C Wilkie-Milne/Brydone Henderson/Kyle 6-7    Final (8)
D Munro/McMillan Jr. Morrison/Waddell 2-5    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 1, 23 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Roenning/Braenden McMillan/Craik 7-8    Final (EE)
B Kaldvee/Lill MacDonald/Haswell 9-5    Final (8)
C Davie/Watt Duff/Lammie 2-7    Final (7)
D Watt/Bryce Sinclair/Whyte 4-8    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 1, 23 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Morrison/Waddell Otaegi/Unanue 1-9    Final (6)
B Jackson/McFadzean Munro/McMillan Jr. 8-6    Final (8)
C Tonoli/Gosgens Perret/Rios 4-7    Final (7)
D Dodds/Mouat Wilkie-Milne/Brydone 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 1, 23 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sinclair/Whyte Engler/Wunderlin 3-6    Final (7)
B McMillan/Craik Watt/Bryce 6-4    Final (8)
C Aitken/Hardie Kaldvee/Lill 5-7    Final (8)
D MacDonald/Haswell Davie/Watt 4-10    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 1, 23 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Henderson/Kyle Dodds/Mouat 9-4    Final (7)
B Wilkie-Milne/Brydone Tonoli/Gosgens 7-8    Final (8)
C Munro/McMillan Jr. Skaslien/Nedregotten 2-7    Final (7)
D Otaegi/Unanue Jackson/McFadzean 7-1    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 2, 23 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Duff/Lammie MacDonald/Haswell 5-6    Final (8)
B Davie/Watt Aitken/Hardie 3-5    Final (8)
C Watt/Bryce Roenning/Braenden 2-7    Final (6)
D Engler/Wunderlin McMillan/Craik 7-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Dec 2, 23 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Perret/Rios Wilkie-Milne/Brydone 6-1    Final (5)
B Skaslien/Nedregotten Otaegi/Unanue 7-5    Final (8)
C Jackson/McFadzean Morrison/Waddell 8-4    Final (7)
D Tonoli/Gosgens Henderson/Kyle 6-9    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 2, 23 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kaldvee/Lill Davie/Watt 8-4    Final (7)
B Roenning/Braenden Engler/Wunderlin 9-5    Final (7)
C McMillan/Craik Sinclair/Whyte 11-8    Final (EE)
D Aitken/Hardie Duff/Lammie 8-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Bottcher Out!

Bottcher Out!

Brendan Bottcher (photo: Stan Fong) is moving on from now former teammates Marc Kennedy, Brett Gallant and Ben Hebert, announced Tuesday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑