Curling Scores

M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Sep 30 -- 10:00pm PT
Schneider 10  Final
Fenton (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Sep 30 -- 10:00pm PT
Kanai Final
Kitazawa (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Sturmay Final
Tabata (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: PointsBet Invitational
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm ET
Gushue Final
Carruthers (EE)
Dunstone Final
McEwen (EE)
W: PointsBet Invitational
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 30 -- 12:00pm ET
Einarson Final
Lawes (9)
Black Final
Homan 10  (8)
D: Colorado Curling Cup
Lafayette, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 9:00am MT
Ande/Stop 4th
Rhym/Smit
Moor/Whee 3rd
Pers/Casp
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 8:30am ET
Desjardins Final
Sato (7)
Leduc Final
Wise (8)
W: Prague Ladies International
Prague, CZE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 3:00pm CET
Synackova Final
Kubeskova (EE)
Abbes Final
Hronova (8)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 3:00pm EET
Nyman Final
Stocker 10  (7)
Schnider  
Brunner  
: Curlers Corner U20 Mens Junior Bonspiel
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 9:00am MT
Wipf 2nd
Dunkle
 
 
 
 
: Hack2House Alberta Curling Series U15
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 30 -- 12:30pm MT
Smith Final
Landry (7)
Kennedy 12  Final
Whitbread (7)
Bachek Final
McMillan (7)
Bohning Final
Ferguson (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

McCarville wins 2023 KW Fall Classic

Sep 14 - 17, 2023

Event Results:

Recent
Eastern Time (ET)
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 17 -- 5:30pm ET
Morrison Final
McCarville (8) Watch Live Curling!
Eastern Time (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Krista McCarville $3,300  26.250 
2.   Rebecca Morrison $2,300  19.250 
3.   Eunjung Kim $1,400  14.875 
3.   Seungyoun Ha $1,400  14.875 
5.   Hollie Duncan $850  10.500 
5.   Kerry Galusha $850  10.500 
5.   Susan Froud $850  10.500 
5.   Isabelle Ladouceur $850  10.500 
View Full Standings

Event Information


The KW Fall Classic is a yearly event held at the KW Granite Club in Waterloo, ON. This year we will be hosting the event from September 14th to 17th. Register now to confirm your spot in the event. Top 4 finishing teams from last season are guaranteed an entry in the Fall Classic. *** Please note, ALL payouts will be made in Canadian Funds ***

Purse Breakdown: 1st: $3,300 2nd: $2,300 3/4: $1,400 5-8: $850
Event Purse: $11,800
Entry Fee: $700 CDN
Website:
http://www.kwgranite.com/
 
Location
K-W Granite Club
99 Seagram Drive,
Waterloo, Ontario, Canada
 
Contact
Matthew Wilkinson
E: kwfallclassic@gmail.com

Curling Scores

M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Sep 30 -- 10:00pm PT
Schneider 10  Final
Fenton (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Sep 30 -- 10:00pm PT
Kanai Final
Kitazawa (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Sturmay Final
Tabata (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: PointsBet Invitational
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm ET
Gushue Final
Carruthers (EE)
Dunstone Final
McEwen (EE)
W: PointsBet Invitational
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 30 -- 12:00pm ET
Einarson Final
Lawes (9)
Black Final
Homan 10  (8)
D: Colorado Curling Cup
Lafayette, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 9:00am MT
Ande/Stop 4th
Rhym/Smit
Moor/Whee 3rd
Pers/Casp
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 8:30am ET
Desjardins Final
Sato (7)
Leduc Final
Wise (8)
W: Prague Ladies International
Prague, CZE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 3:00pm CET
Synackova Final
Kubeskova (EE)
Abbes Final
Hronova (8)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 3:00pm EET
Nyman Final
Stocker 10  (7)
Schnider  
Brunner  
: Curlers Corner U20 Mens Junior Bonspiel
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 9:00am MT
Wipf 2nd
Dunkle
 
 
 
 
: Hack2House Alberta Curling Series U15
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 30 -- 12:30pm MT
Smith Final
Landry (7)
Kennedy 12  Final
Whitbread (7)
Bachek Final
McMillan (7)
Bohning Final
Ferguson (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Carruthers to meet Dunstone again in PointsBet final

Carruthers to meet Dunstone again in PointsBet final

We're two years into the PointsBet Invitational, and one thing we can safely say is that Reid Carruthers (Photo: Michael Burns, Curling Canada) and Matt Dunstone have figured this format out.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑