Curling Scores

M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 19 -- 12:30pm GMT
Retornaz Final
Whyte (EE)
M: USA Curling Club National Championships
Wausau, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ward Final
Mansell (8)
McBride Final
Farbelow (8)
W: USA Curling Club National Championships
Wausau, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 19 -- 4:00pm CT
Swisshelm Final
Politano (7)
Hampton Final
Smith (7)
: NWTCA Mixed Championship
Hay River, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 19 -- 2:30pm MT
Koe Final
Delorey (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Jim Sullivan Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Nov 24 - 27, 2022
Pool A
Alex Robichaud
Fredericton, NB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tommy Sullivan
Saint John, NB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Jones
Moncton, NB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
UNB
Fredericton, NB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wayne Tallon
Fredericton, NB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Zack Eldridge
Fredericton, NB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bryce Everist
Halifax, NS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jack Smeltzer
Fredericton, NB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aden Kavanaugh
Halifax, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rob Lister
Fredericton, NB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Darren Roach
Saint John, NB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Nov 24, 22 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Alex Robichaud Wayne Tallon 6-4    Final (8)
3 Jack Smeltzer Rob Lister 6-1    Final (6)
Thu, Nov 24, 22 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Zack Eldridge Liam Marin 6-3    Final (8)
2 Scott Jones UNB 8-4    Final (8)
3 Darren Roach Tommy Sullivan 4-3    Final (8)
4 Bryce Everist Aden Kavanaugh 7-4    Final (8)
5 Nick Mosher Mike Flannery 4-7    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 24, 22 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Stuart Thompson Adam MacDonald 9-1    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 25, 22 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bryce Everist Jack Smeltzer 7-3    Final (8)
2 Mike Kennedy Luke Robichaud 7-6    Final (8)
3 Aden Kavanaugh Zack Eldridge 6-5    Final (8)
4 Alex Robichaud UNB 8-1    Final (5)
5 Scott Jones Wayne Tallon 12-0    Final (5)
Fri, Nov 25, 22 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Adam MacDonald Mike Flannery 7-4    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 25, 22 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Scott Jones Tommy Sullivan 6-7    Final (8)
2 Jack Smeltzer Aden Kavanaugh 8-1    Final (5)
3 Mike Kennedy Nick Mosher 7-6    Final (8)
4 Liam Marin Rob Lister 9-1    Final (5)
5 Alex Robichaud Darren Roach 0-7    Final (3)
Fri, Nov 25, 22 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Luke Robichaud Stuart Thompson 2-8    Final (5)
2 Nick Mosher Adam MacDonald 4-6    Final (7)
3 Mike Kennedy Mike Flannery 7-6    Final (8)
5 Zack Eldridge Bryce Everist 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 26, 22 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tommy Sullivan UNB 8-3    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 26, 22 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stuart Thompson Mike Flannery 7-1    Final (4)
2 Liam Marin Aden Kavanaugh 4-10    Final (8)
3 Adam MacDonald Luke Robichaud 8-2    Final (8)
4 Darren Roach Wayne Tallon 6-5    Final (8)
5 Bryce Everist Rob Lister 8-1    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 26, 22 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Nick Mosher Luke Robichaud 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 26, 22 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Scott Jones Alex Robichaud 3-4    Final (8)
5 Darren Roach UNB 8-2    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 26, 22 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stuart Thompson Mike Kennedy 7-4    Final (8)
2 Wayne Tallon Tommy Sullivan 3-6    Final (6)
4 Jack Smeltzer Liam Marin 5-1    Final (7)
5 Zack Eldridge Rob Lister 10-1    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 19 -- 12:30pm GMT
Retornaz Final
Whyte (EE)
M: USA Curling Club National Championships
Wausau, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ward Final
Mansell (8)
McBride Final
Farbelow (8)
W: USA Curling Club National Championships
Wausau, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 19 -- 4:00pm CT
Swisshelm Final
Politano (7)
Hampton Final
Smith (7)
: NWTCA Mixed Championship
Hay River, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 19 -- 2:30pm MT
Koe Final
Delorey (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Canada beats Norway, improves to 2-1 at Women's Worlds

Canada beats Norway, improves to 2-1 at Women's Worlds

Team Canada (Photo: WCF / Jeffrey Au) picked up its second win of the 2023 World Women's Curling Championship on Sunday evening, defeating Marianne Roervik and Team Norway 9-6 in Draw 5 in Sandviken, Sweden.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑