Curling Scores

W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Apr 12 -- 11:00am ET
Homan Final
Fujisawa (9)
Tirinzoni Final
Gim 11  (8)
M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Apr 12 -- 11:00am ET
Bottcher Final
Gushue (5) Watch Live Curling!
Retornaz Final
Whyte (8)
: USA Curling Mixed National Championship
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Apr 12 -- 9:00am MT
Murray Final
Leichter 10  (4)
Falco Final
Yalowicki (7)
Sobering Final
Roth (8)
Jorgensen Final
Jukich (8)
W: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Marks Final
Skrlik (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Kleiter Final
Wiebe (6)
M: World Men's Curling Championship
Schaffhausen, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 3:00pm CET
CAN (Gushue) Final
SWE (Edin) (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Schroeder Final
Podoll (8) Watch Live Curling!
Aubrey Final
Lagasse (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Kizlyk Final
Berg (8) Watch Live Curling!
Drews Final
Workin (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Superstore Lady Monctonian -- Round-Robin

Oct 28 - 30, 2022
Pool A
Andrea Kelly
Fredericton, NB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanya Hilliard
Dartmouth, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Veronica Smith
Charlottetown, PEI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Samantha Crook
Sackville, NB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jocelyn Nix
Halifax, NS
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Christina Black
Halifax, NS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shelly Bradley
Charlottetown, PEI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Murphy
Halifax, NS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brigitte MacPhail
Iqaluit, NU
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laurie Dohaher
, NB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Jessica Daigle
Halifax, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marlee Powers
Halifax, NS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Suzanne Birt
Summerside, PEI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaclyn Crandall
Fredericton, NB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sandy Comeau
Moncton, NB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Fri, Oct 28, 22 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Samantha Crook Jocelyn Nix 10-3    Final (7)
2 Veronica Smith Tanya Hilliard 4-5    Final (8)
3 Laurie Dohaher Brigitte MacPhail 2-5    Final (7)
4 Shelly Bradley Sarah Murphy 7-5    Final (7)
5 Sandy Comeau Jaclyn Crandall 6-7    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 28, 22 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jessica Daigle Marlee Powers 5-4    Final (8)
2 Sandy Comeau Suzanne Birt 6-9    Final (8)
3 Samantha Crook Andrea Kelly 1-7    Final (6)
4 Jocelyn Nix Veronica Smith 4-8    Final (7)
5 Laurie Dohaher Christina Black 2-7    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 28, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brigitte MacPhail Shelly Bradley 2-9    Final (5)
2 Sarah Murphy Christina Black 6-1    Final (6)
3 Jaclyn Crandall Jessica Daigle 1-8    Final (5)
4 Marlee Powers Suzanne Birt 4-2    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Tanya Hilliard Andrea Kelly 0-8    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 29, 22 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sandy Comeau Marlee Powers 7-9    Final (8)
2 Samantha Crook Tanya Hilliard 5-8    Final (8)
3 Laurie Dohaher Sarah Murphy 3-5    Final (8)
4 Jocelyn Nix Andrea Kelly 1-7    Final (6)
5 Brigitte MacPhail Christina Black 0-9    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 29, 22 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Veronica Smith Andrea Kelly 2-10    Final (7)
2 Laurie Dohaher Shelly Bradley 3-7    Final (5)
3 Jocelyn Nix Tanya Hilliard 8-4    Final (7)
4 Sandy Comeau Jessica Daigle 4-7    Final (7)
5 Jaclyn Crandall Suzanne Birt 6-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 29, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brigitte MacPhail Sarah Murphy 4-8    Final (7)
2 Jaclyn Crandall Marlee Powers 5-7    Final (8)
3 Shelly Bradley Christina Black 4-7    Final (7)
4 Samantha Crook Veronica Smith 2-7    Final (5)
5 Jessica Daigle Suzanne Birt 7-3    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Apr 12 -- 11:00am ET
Homan Final
Fujisawa (9)
Tirinzoni Final
Gim 11  (8)
M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Apr 12 -- 11:00am ET
Bottcher Final
Gushue (5) Watch Live Curling!
Retornaz Final
Whyte (8)
: USA Curling Mixed National Championship
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Apr 12 -- 9:00am MT
Murray Final
Leichter 10  (4)
Falco Final
Yalowicki (7)
Sobering Final
Roth (8)
Jorgensen Final
Jukich (8)
W: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Marks Final
Skrlik (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Kleiter Final
Wiebe (6)
M: World Men's Curling Championship
Schaffhausen, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 3:00pm CET
CAN (Gushue) Final
SWE (Edin) (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Schroeder Final
Podoll (8) Watch Live Curling!
Aubrey Final
Lagasse (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Kizlyk Final
Berg (8) Watch Live Curling!
Drews Final
Workin (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Hasselborg earns crucial victory over Constantini in Players' Draw 12

Hasselborg earns crucial victory over Constantini in Players' Draw 12

Sweden's Anna Hasselborg (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) put themselves in prime position to lock up the final playoff spot at the 2024 Players' Championship following a much-needed win against the Italians.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑