Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mother Club Fall Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 15 - 18, 2022
Pool A
Sarah Anderson
Chaska, MN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlyn Lawes
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristy McDonald
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Grace Beaudry
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rhonda Varnes
Portage la Prairie, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kristy Watling
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Beth Peterson
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Delaney Strouse
Minneapolis , MN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Miranda Scheel
Fargo, WI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Abby Ackland
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Katy Lukowich
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Workin
Fargo, ND
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darcy Robertson
Winnipeg , MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Thu, Sep 15, 22 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kaitlyn Lawes Grace Beaudry 8-3    Final (7)
5 Abby Ackland Katy Lukowich 4-5    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 15, 22 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kristy McDonald Rhonda Varnes 4-2    Final (7)
4 Kristy Watling Miranda Scheel 13-3    Final (6)
6 Beth Peterson Delaney Strouse 6-4    Final (8)
7 Darcy Robertson Rachel Workin 1-8    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 16, 22 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Darcy Robertson Katy Lukowich 0-1    Final (1)
3 Sarah Anderson Kristy McDonald 8-3    Final (6)
4 Kaitlyn Lawes Rhonda Varnes 4-5    Final (EE)
6 Abby Ackland Rachel Workin 8-1    Final (4)
7 Beth Peterson Miranda Scheel 11-1    Final (6)
8 Kristy Watling Delaney Strouse 6-2    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 17, 22 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kristy Watling Beth Peterson 5-1    Final (7)
4 Abby Ackland Darcy Robertson 1-0    Final (1)
5 Delaney Strouse Miranda Scheel 8-2    Final (6)
6 Rhonda Varnes Grace Beaudry 1-6    Final (7)
7 Kaitlyn Lawes Sarah Anderson 7-4    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 17, 22 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Beth Peterson Rachel Workin 10-2    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 17, 22 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Kristy Watling Katy Lukowich 5-2    Final (8)
4 Sarah Anderson Grace Beaudry 7-0    Final (4)
6 Kaitlyn Lawes Kristy McDonald 6-1    Final (5)
8 Abby Ackland Miranda Scheel 8-5    Final (7)
9 Darcy Robertson Delaney Strouse 0-1    Final (1)
Sat, Sep 17, 22 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Rhonda Varnes Sarah Anderson 5-8    Final (7)
3 Kristy McDonald Grace Beaudry 9-4    Final (7)
4 Rachel Workin Katy Lukowich 2-8    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑