Curling Scores

M: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF3 -- Thu, May 16 -- 1:30am ET
Millikin Final
Panoussi (7)
W: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, May 15 -- 8:30pm ET
Williams Final
Hewett (7)
: Australian Mixed National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, May 18 -- 2:00am ET
Hall Final
Armstrong (6)
M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Sweden Final
Estonia (8)
M: USA Curling Under-5 National Championship
Chaska, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 1:00pm CT
Mellin 11  Final
Meyer (7) Watch Live Curling!
Rose Final
Bliven (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Mexican Mixed Doubles Championship
Vancouver, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 9:30am PT
Pere/Cohe Final
Quin/Abre (7)
W: World Senior Curling Championships
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Apr 20 -- 12:00pm CET
JPN (Yoshimura) 11  Final
NOR (Ruden) (6)
AUS (Forge) Final
NZL (Olszewski) (7)
LTU (Paulauskaite) Final
CZE (Berankova) (8)
USA (Montgomery) Final
ENG (Harsch) (8)
CAN (Froud) Final
FIN (Julkunen) (8)
DEN (Qvist) Final
SCO (Kennedy) 14  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Korean Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Jun 11 - 17, 2022
Round-Robin
Seungyoun Ha
Chuncheon, KOR
0.875  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eun ji Gim
Uijeongbu, KOR
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eunjung Kim
Gangneung , KOR
0.625  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gayeong Shin
Jeonbuk, KOR
0.375  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bobae Kang
Songhyun, KOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yujin Bang
Uiseong, KOR
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Minseo Kim
Bongmyeong, KOR
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Fri, Jun 10, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Seungyoun Ha Yujin Bang 12-2    Final (8)
3 Gayeong Shin Minseo Kim 8-9    Final (EE)
4 Eun ji Gim Bobae Kang 10-7    Final (10)
Sat, Jun 11, 22 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Bobae Kang Minseo Kim 7-6    Final (10)
3 Eunjung Kim Seungyoun Ha 6-3    Final (9)
4 Yujin Bang Gayeong Shin 4-7    Final (10)
Sun, Jun 12, 22 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Gayeong Shin Eun ji Gim 1-10    Final (8)
2 Yujin Bang Eunjung Kim 6-8    Final (10)
4 Minseo Kim Seungyoun Ha 7-9    Final (10)
Sun, Jun 12, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Eunjung Kim Bobae Kang 10-4    Final (9)
2 Seungyoun Ha Gayeong Shin 9-6    Final (10)
3 Eun ji Gim Yujin Bang 11-0    Final (6)
Mon, Jun 13, 22 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Minseo Kim Eun ji Gim 4-7    Final (9)
3 Gayeong Shin Eunjung Kim 7-8    Final (10)
4 Bobae Kang Yujin Bang 7-5    Final (10)
Tue, Jun 14, 22 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yujin Bang Minseo Kim 6-3    Final (10)
3 Seungyoun Ha Bobae Kang 10-1    Final (8)
4 Eunjung Kim Eun ji Gim 7-10    Final (10)
Tue, Jun 14, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Eun ji Gim Seungyoun Ha 5-6    Final (EE)
2 Bobae Kang Gayeong Shin 5-10    Final (9)
3 Minseo Kim Eunjung Kim 4-9    Final (8)
Wed, Jun 15, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Eun ji Gim Gayeong Shin 9-5    Final (9)
2 Eunjung Kim Seungyoun Ha 5-7    Final (10)
Thu, Jun 16, 22 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Gayeong Shin Eunjung Kim 8-7    Final (10)
Thu, Jun 16, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Eun ji Gim Seungyoun Ha 4-5    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF3 -- Thu, May 16 -- 7:30am CET
Millikin Final
Panoussi (7)
W: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Thu, May 16 -- 2:30am CET
Williams Final
Hewett (7)
: Australian Mixed National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, May 18 -- 8:00am CET
Hall Final
Armstrong (6)
M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Sweden Final
Estonia (8)
M: USA Curling Under-5 National Championship
Chaska, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 1:00pm CT
Mellin 11  Final
Meyer (7) Watch Live Curling!
Rose Final
Bliven (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Mexican Mixed Doubles Championship
Vancouver, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 9:30am PT
Pere/Cohe Final
Quin/Abre (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Bottcher Out!

Bottcher Out!

Brendan Bottcher (photo: Stan Fong) is moving on from now former teammates Marc Kennedy, Brett Gallant and Ben Hebert, announced Tuesday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑