Curling Scores

W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 10:00am ET
Brandwood 6th
Burns
Rizzo 6th
Deschene
Rozon 6th
Howard
Armstrong 6th
Croisier
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:00am AT
Thompson Final
Sullivan (8)
Everist Final
Robichaud (8)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:00am AT
Daigle Final
Crandall (8)
Powers Final
Campbell (EE)
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:30am CT
Tisdale 4th
Stevenson
Barker 3rd
Martin
Anderson 3rd
Mitchell
Holland 3rd
Schneider
: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:45pm PT
Ginter Final
Kleiter (8)
DeJong Final
Webb (EE)
Veiner Final
Norman (EE)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Epping 10  Final
Purcell (EE)
Skanes Final
Roberge (5)
Asselin Final
Flemming (7)
Sato Final
Desjardins (8)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Foster Final
Champ (8)
Kean Final
Pearce (5)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Ballance Final
Duncan (7)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Young Final
Richardson 11  (5)
Bruce Final
Godberson (4)
Doepker 12  Final
Adams (7)
Warr Final
Luckwell (8)
Patterson Final
Lind (8)
Miller Final
Brust (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Baden Masters -- Round-Robin

Aug 19 - 21, 2022
Pool A
Wouter Gosgens
Zoetermeer, NED
0.750  3-1  0-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Geneva, SUI
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Magnus Ramsfjell
Lillehammer, NOR
0.500  2-1  0-1  2-1  0-0  1-0 
Jan Iseli
, SUI
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Bruce Mouat
Stirling, SCO
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Joel Retornaz
Trentino, ITA
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lukas Hostmaelingen
Oslo, NOR
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Yves Stocker
Zug, SUI
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Colton Flasch
Saskatoon , SK
0.250  0-0  1-3  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Kyle Waddell
Glasgow, SCO
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Korey Dropkin
Duluth, MN
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marco Hoesli
Glarus, SUI
0.750  2-1  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
James Craik
Stirling, SCO
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.250  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrin Schnider
Schaffhausen, SUI
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Ross Whyte
Stirling, SCO
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Steffen Walstad
Oslo, NOR
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Michael Brunner
Bern, SUI
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Sixten Totzek
Baden Baden, GER
0.250  0-2  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Manuel Jermann
Arlesheim, SUI
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Aug 19, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Joel Retornaz Kyle Waddell 9-5    Final (7)
2 Wouter Gosgens Magnus Ramsfjell 7-6    Final (8)
3 Lukas Hostmaelingen Yves Stocker 7-5    Final (7)
4 Jan Iseli Bruce Mouat 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Aug 19, 22 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ross Whyte Manuel Jermann 11-1    Final (6)
2 Korey Dropkin James Craik 5-7    Final (8)
3 Steffen Walstad Sixten Totzek 7-3    Final (7)
4 Niklas Edin Andrin Schnider 3-8    Final (8)
Fri, Aug 19, 22 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jan Iseli Wouter Gosgens 3-6    Final (7)
2 Bruce Mouat Yannick Schwaller 6-4    Final (7)
3 Kyle Waddell Colton Flasch 3-4    Final (7)
4 Joel Retornaz Lukas Hostmaelingen 10-6    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 19, 22 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Niklas Edin Korey Dropkin 2-8    Final (5)
2 Andrin Schnider Marco Hoesli 6-8    Final (6)
3 Manuel Jermann Michael Brunner 3-10    Final (7)
4 Ross Whyte Steffen Walstad 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 19, 22 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yves Stocker Colton Flasch 6-5    Final (8)
2 Lukas Hostmaelingen Kyle Waddell 6-4    Final (8)
3 Wouter Gosgens Bruce Mouat 8-7    Final (EE)
4 Magnus Ramsfjell Yannick Schwaller 1-6    Final (4)
Fri, Aug 19, 22 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sixten Totzek Michael Brunner 5-6    Final (8)
2 Steffen Walstad Manuel Jermann 6-2    Final (7)
3 Korey Dropkin Andrin Schnider 5-3    Final (7)
4 James Craik Marco Hoesli 6-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Aug 20, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yannick Schwaller Wouter Gosgens 5-2    Final (7)
2 Magnus Ramsfjell Jan Iseli 6-5    Final (EE)
3 Yves Stocker Joel Retornaz 1-8    Final (5)
4 Colton Flasch Lukas Hostmaelingen 7-10    Final (EE)
Sat, Aug 20, 22 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Marco Hoesli Korey Dropkin 3-6    Final (7)
2 James Craik Niklas Edin 3-6    Final (7)
3 Sixten Totzek Ross Whyte 4-5    Final (7)
4 Michael Brunner Steffen Walstad 6-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Aug 20, 22 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bruce Mouat Magnus Ramsfjell 5-6    Final (8)
2 Colton Flasch Joel Retornaz 3-5    Final (8)
3 Yannick Schwaller Jan Iseli 6-5    Final (8)
4 Kyle Waddell Yves Stocker 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Aug 20, 22 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Andrin Schnider James Craik 2-9    Final (4)
2 Michael Brunner Ross Whyte 2-8    Final (5)
3 Marco Hoesli Niklas Edin 6-4    Final (8)
4 Manuel Jermann Sixten Totzek 6-8    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 10:00am ET
Brandwood 6th
Burns
Rizzo 6th
Deschene
Rozon 6th
Howard
Armstrong 6th
Croisier
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:00am AT
Thompson Final
Sullivan (8)
Everist Final
Robichaud (8)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:00am AT
Daigle Final
Crandall (8)
Powers Final
Campbell (EE)
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:30am CT
Tisdale 4th
Stevenson
Barker 3rd
Martin
Anderson 3rd
Mitchell
Holland 3rd
Schneider
: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:45pm PT
Ginter Final
Kleiter (8)
DeJong Final
Webb (EE)
Veiner Final
Norman (EE)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Epping 10  Final
Purcell (EE)
Skanes Final
Roberge (5)
Asselin Final
Flemming (7)
Sato Final
Desjardins (8)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Foster Final
Champ (8)
Kean Final
Pearce (5)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Ballance Final
Duncan (7)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Young Final
Richardson 11  (5)
Bruce Final
Godberson (4)
Doepker 12  Final
Adams (7)
Warr Final
Luckwell (8)
Patterson Final
Lind (8)
Miller Final
Brust (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

For the first time in twenty years, the Danish women's team (Photo: WCF) will compete for gold at the European Curling Championships against powerhouse Switzerland.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑