Curling Scores

W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Apr 12 -- 11:00am ET
Homan 7th
Fujisawa
Tirinzoni 7th
Gim
M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Apr 12 -- 11:00am ET
Bottcher Final
Gushue (5) Watch Live Curling!
Retornaz 7th
Whyte
: USA Curling Mixed National Championship
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Apr 12 -- 9:00am MT
Murray Final
Leichter 10  (4)
Falco 7th
Yalowicki
Sobering 7th
Roth
Jorgensen 7th
Jukich
W: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Marks Final
Skrlik (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Kleiter Final
Wiebe (6)
M: World Men's Curling Championship
Schaffhausen, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 3:00pm CET
CAN (Gushue) Final
SWE (Edin) (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Schroeder Final
Podoll (8) Watch Live Curling!
Aubrey Final
Lagasse (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Kizlyk Final
Berg (8) Watch Live Curling!
Drews Final
Workin (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Summer Series -- Round-Robin

Aug 19 - 22, 2022
Pool A
Laplante/Gibeau
Outaouais, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martin/Stewart
Saskatoon, SK
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bouchard/Charest
Saguenay, QC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jean/Morissette
Quebec, QC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gosselin/deWaard
Gatineau, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Cheal/Cheal
Lennoxville, QC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Desjardins/Desjardins
Saguenay, QC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kiemele/Singer
Guelph, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanguay/Robichaud
Quebec, QC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Neron/Ferland
Quebec, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Jones/Laing
Barrie, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tremblay/Lanoue
Saguenay, QC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cottenoir/Martel
Saguenay, QC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Roy/Sonier
Quebec, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
St-Georges/Asselin
Montreal, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Riley/Mullen
Montreal, QC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adams/Robichaud
Moncton, NB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Perron/Laroche
Lennoxville, QC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Fri, Aug 19, 22 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jones/Laing Perron/Laroche 10-0    Final (6)
B Cottenoir/Martel Adams/Robichaud 5-8    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! C Tremblay/Lanoue St-Georges/Asselin 1-7    Final (6)
D Roy/Sonier Riley/Mullen 2-6    Final (6)
Fri, Aug 19, 22 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Martin/Stewart Jean/Morissette 8-4    Final (8)
B Bouchard/Charest Gosselin/deWaard 9-6    Final (EE)
C Desjardins/Desjardins Kiemele/Singer 3-9    Final (7)
D Cheal/Cheal Tanguay/Robichaud 6-3    Final (6)
Fri, Aug 19, 22 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Laplante/Gibeau Gosselin/deWaard 8-6    Final (8)
B Neron/Ferland Tanguay/Robichaud 0-1    Final (1)
Watch Live Curling! C Jones/Laing Riley/Mullen 7-1    Final (5)
D Tremblay/Lanoue Perron/Laroche 8-1    Final (6)
Sat, Aug 20, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Desjardins/Desjardins Neron/Ferland 1-0    Final (1)
B Cheal/Cheal Kiemele/Singer 7-5    Final (8)
C Roy/Sonier Adams/Robichaud 3-8    Final (6)
D Cottenoir/Martel St-Georges/Asselin 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Aug 20, 22 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Roy/Sonier St-Georges/Asselin 1-7    Final (4)
B Cottenoir/Martel Perron/Laroche 6-4    Final (7)
C Bouchard/Charest Jean/Morissette 6-4    Final (8)
D Martin/Stewart Laplante/Gibeau 8-9    Final (8)
Sat, Aug 20, 22 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jean/Morissette Gosselin/deWaard 10-8    Final (8)
B Cheal/Cheal Neron/Ferland 1-0    Final (1)
C Tremblay/Lanoue Riley/Mullen 3-6    Final (6)
D Desjardins/Desjardins Tanguay/Robichaud 8-5    Final (7)
Sat, Aug 20, 22 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kiemele/Singer Tanguay/Robichaud 6-9    Final (8)
B Bouchard/Charest Laplante/Gibeau 2-7    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! C Martin/Stewart Gosselin/deWaard 6-2    Final (5)
D Jones/Laing Adams/Robichaud 9-6    Final (7)
Sun, Aug 21, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tremblay/Lanoue Adams/Robichaud 8-5    Final (8)
B Roy/Sonier Perron/Laroche 4-9    Final (3)
C Desjardins/Desjardins Cheal/Cheal 7-6    Final (8)
D Cottenoir/Martel Riley/Mullen 2-7    Final (6)
Sun, Aug 21, 22 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Martin/Stewart Bouchard/Charest 7-1    Final (4)
B Jean/Morissette Laplante/Gibeau 2-9    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! C Jones/Laing St-Georges/Asselin 4-7    Final (7)
D Kiemele/Singer Neron/Ferland 1-0    Final (1)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Apr 12 -- 11:00am ET
Homan 7th
Fujisawa
Tirinzoni 7th
Gim
M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Apr 12 -- 11:00am ET
Bottcher Final
Gushue (5) Watch Live Curling!
Retornaz 7th
Whyte
: USA Curling Mixed National Championship
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Apr 12 -- 9:00am MT
Murray Final
Leichter 10  (4)
Falco 7th
Yalowicki
Sobering 7th
Roth
Jorgensen 7th
Jukich
W: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Marks Final
Skrlik (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Kleiter Final
Wiebe (6)
M: World Men's Curling Championship
Schaffhausen, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 3:00pm CET
CAN (Gushue) Final
SWE (Edin) (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Schroeder Final
Podoll (8) Watch Live Curling!
Aubrey Final
Lagasse (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Kizlyk Final
Berg (8) Watch Live Curling!
Drews Final
Workin (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Hasselborg earns crucial victory over Constantini in Players' Draw 12

Hasselborg earns crucial victory over Constantini in Players' Draw 12

Sweden's Anna Hasselborg (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) put themselves in prime position to lock up the final playoff spot at the 2024 Players' Championship following a much-needed win against the Italians.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑