Curling Scores

W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 7 -- 2:00am ET
Yoshimura Final
Minami (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ha Final
Kitazawa (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Aug 6 -- 8:00pm ET
Jeong Final
Morozumi (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jeong Final
Sato (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Summer Series
St-Felicien, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Aug 12 -- 4:00pm ET
Woods  
Desjardins  
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jun 17 -- 12:00am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jun 16 -- 7:00pm ET
Gim Final
Ha (10)
B: Summer Series
Saquenay, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 12 -- 12:00pm ET
Lapointe  
Fortin  
Jauron  
Lauzon  
King  
Girard  
Cote  
Patry  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Japan Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

May 21 - 29, 2022
Round-Robin
Riku Yanagisawa
karuizawa, JPN
1.000  4-0  4-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Hayato Sato
Sapporo, JPN
0.875  3-0  4-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yasumasa Tanida
Kitami, JPN
0.750  6-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kohsuke Hirata
Kitami, JPN
0.500  3-0  1-4  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Takumi Maeda
Kitami, JPN
0.500  2-3  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Juon Ishimura
, JPN
0.375  3-2  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Junpei Kanda
Tokyo, JPN
0.250  2-2  0-4  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Yoshiro Shimizu
Nagano, JPN
0.125  1-1  0-6  1-0  1-1  0-0 
Hiroki Yoshioka
Okayama, JPN
0.125  1-1  0-6  0-0  0-0  1-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, May 21, 22 11:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Riku Yanagisawa Juon Ishimura 6-5    Final (10)
B Kohsuke Hirata Hiroki Yoshioka 10-3    Final (8)
D Junpei Kanda Yasumasa Tanida 2-9    Final (6)
E Hayato Sato Yoshiro Shimizu 12-2    Final (7)
Sun, May 22, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Junpei Kanda Hiroki Yoshioka 11-3    Final (6)
B Juon Ishimura Yoshiro Shimizu 9-2    Final (6)
D Takumi Maeda Hayato Sato 2-7    Final (10)
E Riku Yanagisawa Yasumasa Tanida 7-6    Final (10)
Mon, May 23, 22 04:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hiroki Yoshioka Yoshiro Shimizu 8-6    Final (EE)
B Takumi Maeda Yasumasa Tanida 2-7    Final (10)
D Kohsuke Hirata Riku Yanagisawa 3-10    Final (8)
E Juon Ishimura Hayato Sato 3-9    Final (9)
Mon, May 23, 22 11:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hayato Sato Kohsuke Hirata 7-3    Final (10)
B Yoshiro Shimizu Riku Yanagisawa 2-9    Final (8)
D Hiroki Yoshioka Juon Ishimura 4-6    Final (9)
E Takumi Maeda Junpei Kanda 10-3    Final (8)
Tue, May 24, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Juon Ishimura Takumi Maeda 8-9    Final (10)
B Junpei Kanda Kohsuke Hirata 8-7    Final (10)
D Yasumasa Tanida Yoshiro Shimizu 9-6    Final (10)
E Hiroki Yoshioka Riku Yanagisawa 2-10    Final (6)
Wed, May 25, 22 04:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yasumasa Tanida Hayato Sato 5-8    Final (10)
B Hiroki Yoshioka Takumi Maeda 1-10    Final (5)
D Riku Yanagisawa Junpei Kanda 6-4    Final (9)
E Yoshiro Shimizu Kohsuke Hirata 1-8    Final (6)
Wed, May 25, 22 11:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yoshiro Shimizu Junpei Kanda 9-8    Final (EE)
B Yasumasa Tanida Juon Ishimura 10-1    Final (7)
D Hayato Sato Hiroki Yoshioka 12-2    Final (6)
E Kohsuke Hirata Takumi Maeda 8-7    Final (10)
Thu, May 26, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kohsuke Hirata Yasumasa Tanida 6-10    Final (9)
B Riku Yanagisawa Hayato Sato 8-3    Final (9)
D Yoshiro Shimizu Takumi Maeda 2-6    Final (9)
E Junpei Kanda Juon Ishimura 5-7    Final (9)
Fri, May 27, 22 04:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Takumi Maeda Riku Yanagisawa 4-6    Final (9)
B Hayato Sato Junpei Kanda 4-2    Final (9)
D Juon Ishimura Kohsuke Hirata 2-6    Final (8)
E Yasumasa Tanida Hiroki Yoshioka 10-3    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 7 -- 2:00am ET
Yoshimura Final
Minami (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ha Final
Kitazawa (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Aug 6 -- 8:00pm ET
Jeong Final
Morozumi (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jeong Final
Sato (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Summer Series
St-Felicien, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Aug 12 -- 4:00pm ET
Woods  
Desjardins  
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jun 17 -- 12:00am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jun 16 -- 7:00pm ET
Gim Final
Ha (10)
B: Summer Series
Saquenay, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 12 -- 12:00pm ET
Lapointe  
Fortin  
Jauron  
Lauzon  
King  
Girard  
Cote  
Patry  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Summer Series to begin this weekend in Quebec

Summer Series to begin this weekend in Quebec

The five event series is set to run for the next three weeks in Saint-Felicien, Quebec.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑