Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) Final
DEN (Dupont) 10  (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Nazarbayev Curling Cup WCT Mixed Doubles -- Round-Robin

Sep 23 - 26, 2021
Pool A
Muravieva/Suvorov
Saint-Petersburg, RUS
1.000  4-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kadylzhanova/Supanev
Almaty, KAZ
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ebauyer/Korabayev
Almaty, KAZ
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tastemir/Saleh
Kabul, AFG
0.400  1-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Reimova/Maloivan
Almaty, KAZ
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Sarsekeyeva/Zhanibekov
Almaty, KAZ
0.000  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kumar/Nadirbayev
Almaty, KAZ
1.000  3-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Santti/Santti
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Zhumabek/Zhumagozha
Almaty, KAZ
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Ebauyer/Kim
Almaty, KAZ
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Dilbarkhanova/Kan
Almaty, KAZ
0.200  1-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sakysh/Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Immonen/Sipila
Hyvinkaa, FIN
1.000  4-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ergashova/Garagul
Almaty, KAZ
0.800  2-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Alliyarova/Alliyar
Almaty, KAZ
0.600  3-2  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Alliyarova/Venevtsev
Krasnoyarsk, RUS
0.200  1-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Seidakhankyzy/Aldiyar
Almaty, KAZ
0.200  1-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Targyn/Akkazanov
Almaty, KAZ
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Sep 21, 21 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Ebauyer/Korabayev Sarsekeyeva/Zhanibekov 15-1    Final (6)
D Zhumabek/Zhumagozha Ebauyer/Kim 7-6    Final (8)
E Alliyarova/Alliyar Ergashova/Garagul 7-8    Final (7)
F Seidakhankyzy/Aldiyar Targyn/Akkazanov 4-9    Final (8)
Tue, Sep 21, 21 05:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Ebauyer/Kim Dilbarkhanova/Kan 9-4    Final (8)
D Tastemir/Saleh Kadylzhanova/Supanev 5-9    Final (7)
Tue, Sep 21, 21 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Zhumabek/Zhumagozha Dilbarkhanova/Kan 11-5    Final (8)
B Targyn/Akkazanov Alliyarova/Alliyar 2-13    Final (8)
C Tastemir/Saleh Sarsekeyeva/Zhanibekov 11-9    Final (8)
D Seidakhankyzy/Aldiyar Ergashova/Garagul 2-11    Final (6)
E Kadylzhanova/Supanev Ebauyer/Korabayev 8-6    Final (8)
Wed, Sep 22, 21 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kadylzhanova/Supanev Sarsekeyeva/Zhanibekov 9-4    Final (7)
B Ergashova/Garagul Targyn/Akkazanov 6-4    Final (6)
D Seidakhankyzy/Aldiyar Alliyarova/Alliyar 0-14    Final (6)
E Kumar/Nadirbayev Zhumabek/Zhumagozha 7-6    Final (6)
Wed, Sep 22, 21 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alliyarova/Venevtsev Alliyarova/Alliyar 1-10    Final (6)
B Santti/Santti Zhumabek/Zhumagozha 14-0    Final (6)
C Immonen/Sipila Targyn/Akkazanov 14-0    Final (6)
D Muravieva/Suvorov Reimova/Maloivan 7-1    Final (6)
E Kumar/Nadirbayev Dilbarkhanova/Kan 8-4    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 23, 21 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sakysh/Lill Zhumabek/Zhumagozha 4-9    Final (8)
B Immonen/Sipila Alliyarova/Alliyar 5-4    Final (7)
C Ebauyer/Korabayev Reimova/Maloivan 13-1    Final (6)
D Seidakhankyzy/Aldiyar Alliyarova/Venevtsev 7-3    Final (6)
E Muravieva/Suvorov Tastemir/Saleh 12-2    Final (7)
F Santti/Santti Kumar/Nadirbayev 5-7    Final (EE)
Thu, Sep 23, 21 07:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sakysh/Lill Kumar/Nadirbayev 4-9    Final (8)
B Muravieva/Suvorov Kadylzhanova/Supanev 10-2    Final (7)
C Alliyarova/Venevtsev Ergashova/Garagul 3-7    Final (7)
D Santti/Santti Dilbarkhanova/Kan 13-2    Final (8)
F Tastemir/Saleh Reimova/Maloivan 7-6    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 23, 21 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Santti/Santti Sakysh/Lill 10-6    Final (7)
B Alliyarova/Venevtsev Targyn/Akkazanov 11-9    Final (EE)
C Muravieva/Suvorov Ebauyer/Korabayev 8-6    Final (8)
D Reimova/Maloivan Sarsekeyeva/Zhanibekov 13-3    Final (8)
E Kumar/Nadirbayev Ebauyer/Kim 8-3    Final (7)
F Immonen/Sipila Seidakhankyzy/Aldiyar 11-3    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 24, 21 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ebauyer/Korabayev Tastemir/Saleh 9-3    Final (6)
B Muravieva/Suvorov Sarsekeyeva/Zhanibekov 10-1    Final (7)
C Alliyarova/Venevtsev Immonen/Sipila 1-8    Final (6)
D Sakysh/Lill Dilbarkhanova/Kan 0-9    Final (3)
E Santti/Santti Ebauyer/Kim 7-3    Final (8)
F Kadylzhanova/Supanev Reimova/Maloivan 8-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 24, 21 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Ergashova/Garagul Immonen/Sipila 1-10    Final (6)
C Sakysh/Lill Ebauyer/Kim 3-9    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) Final
DEN (Dupont) 10  (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑