Curling Scores

W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Anderson Final
Scheel (5) Watch Live Curling!
McMakin 9th
Workin  Watch Live Curling!
Strouse Final
Rhyme (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Casper Final
Fenson (8) Watch Live Curling!
Wendling Final
Smith (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm AT
Gushue Final
Carruthers (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Dunstone Final
Bottcher (10)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 7:00pm CET
Constantini 11  Final
Yildiz (7)
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Keiser Final
Dupont (8)
Kanai Final
Mesloe (7)
Blumberga Final
Morrison (8)
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 11:00am AT
Einarson Final
Jones (10) Watch Live Curling!
Scheidegger Final
Lawes (10)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 7:00pm ET
McDonald  
Peterson  
Kostna  
Olafson  
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 5:15pm ET
Wasylkiw 4th
Warriner
Tabata 3rd
Mallett
Howard 4th
Croisier
Kitazawa 3rd
Deschene
Auld 4th
Bakos
Harrison 4th
Walsh
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:00pm CT
Lukowich  
Allan  
Ehnes Final
Van Ryssel (6)
G: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Womens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Cook 11  Final
Northwood (6)
Libbus Final
Sniderman (7)
Jackson Final
McMahon (6)
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Perozak 11  Final
Humbke (7)
Crough Final
Ballance (7)
Cornelson Final
Runciman (7)
Hiebert Final
Davies (EE)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 2:45pm ET
Niepage Final
Lemieux (6)
Champ Final
Daly (8)
Stocker Final
Moffatt (5)
Tippin Final
Steffler (8)
Kean Final
Steep (7)
Morozumi Final
Reid (5)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 12:30pm AT
Marin Final
Smeltzer (8)
Smith  
Deagle  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KIOTI Tractor Champions Cup -- Round-Robin

May 3 - 8, 2022
Pool A
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
1.000  0-0  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.800  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Madeleine Dupont
Hvidovre, DEN
0.400  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Tabitha Peterson
St. Paul, MN
0.400  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.200  0-0  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Amber Holland
Kronau, SK
0.200  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Eunji Gim
Uijeongbu, KOR
0.600  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eunjung Kim
Gangneung, KOR
0.600  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tracy Fleury
East St. Paul, MB
0.600  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kerri Einarson
Gimli, MB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.600  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cory Christensen
Chaska, MN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, May 3, 22 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eunjung Kim Eunji Gim 4-8    Final (7)
B Jennifer Jones Madeleine Dupont 4-5    Final (EE)
Tue, May 3, 22 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kerri Einarson Cory Christensen 9-4    Final (7)
B Silvana Tirinzoni Amber Holland 8-2    Final (6)
Tue, May 3, 22 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tracy Fleury Rachel Homan 4-6    Final (8)
B Anna Hasselborg Tabitha Peterson 9-6    Final (EE)
Wed, May 4, 22 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Eunjung Kim Cory Christensen 11-6    Final (7)
C Jennifer Jones Amber Holland 7-8    Final (8)
Wed, May 4, 22 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kerri Einarson Rachel Homan 5-4    Final (8)
C Silvana Tirinzoni Tabitha Peterson 5-4    Final (8)
Wed, May 4, 22 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Tracy Fleury Eunji Gim 5-3    Final (8)
C Anna Hasselborg Madeleine Dupont 8-5    Final (8)
Wed, May 4, 22 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Kerri Einarson Eunjung Kim 7-3    Final (7)
D Silvana Tirinzoni Jennifer Jones 8-5    Final (8)
Thu, May 5, 22 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Rachel Homan Eunji Gim 7-5    Final (8)
D Tabitha Peterson Madeleine Dupont 12-2    Final (6)
Thu, May 5, 22 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Tracy Fleury Cory Christensen 7-5    Final (EE)
D Anna Hasselborg Amber Holland 10-3    Final (7)
Thu, May 5, 22 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Tabitha Peterson 9-6    Final (8)
D Eunjung Kim Rachel Homan 7-4    Final (8)
Thu, May 5, 22 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anna Hasselborg Silvana Tirinzoni 8-6    Final (EE)
D Tracy Fleury Kerri Einarson 5-3    Final (8)
Fri, May 6, 22 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Madeleine Dupont Amber Holland 5-4    Final (8)
D Eunji Gim Cory Christensen 9-4    Final (8)
Fri, May 6, 22 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tracy Fleury Eunjung Kim 2-8    Final (5)
B Anna Hasselborg Jennifer Jones 8-5    Final (8)
Fri, May 6, 22 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kerri Einarson Eunji Gim 6-7    Final (EE)
B Silvana Tirinzoni Madeleine Dupont 6-1    Final (6)
Fri, May 6, 22 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rachel Homan Cory Christensen 7-6    Final (8)
B Tabitha Peterson Amber Holland 7-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Anderson Final
Scheel (5) Watch Live Curling!
McMakin 9th
Workin  Watch Live Curling!
Strouse Final
Rhyme (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Casper Final
Fenson (8) Watch Live Curling!
Wendling Final
Smith (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm AT
Gushue Final
Carruthers (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Dunstone Final
Bottcher (10)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 7:00pm CET
Constantini 11  Final
Yildiz (7)
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Keiser Final
Dupont (8)
Kanai Final
Mesloe (7)
Blumberga Final
Morrison (8)
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 11:00am AT
Einarson Final
Jones (10) Watch Live Curling!
Scheidegger Final
Lawes (10)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 7:00pm ET
McDonald  
Peterson  
Kostna  
Olafson  
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 5:15pm ET
Wasylkiw 4th
Warriner
Tabata 3rd
Mallett
Howard 4th
Croisier
Kitazawa 3rd
Deschene
Auld 4th
Bakos
Harrison 4th
Walsh
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:00pm CT
Lukowich  
Allan  
Ehnes Final
Van Ryssel (6)
G: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Womens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Cook 11  Final
Northwood (6)
Libbus Final
Sniderman (7)
Jackson Final
McMahon (6)
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Perozak 11  Final
Humbke (7)
Crough Final
Ballance (7)
Cornelson Final
Runciman (7)
Hiebert Final
Davies (EE)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 2:45pm ET
Niepage Final
Lemieux (6)
Champ Final
Daly (8)
Stocker Final
Moffatt (5)
Tippin Final
Steffler (8)
Kean Final
Steep (7)
Morozumi Final
Reid (5)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 12:30pm AT
Marin Final
Smeltzer (8)
Smith  
Deagle  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Playoff round set at Women's Masters Basel

Playoff round set at Women's Masters Basel

Sweden's Team Isabella Wrana (Photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC) takes the top seed heading into the Women's Masters Basel playoffs in Basel.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑